League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Anaheim Surf

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Baltimore Lords

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Brooklyn Bombers

  - - Champaign (IL) Flames

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Tribe

  - - Denver Death

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Florida Hurricanes

  - - Hartford Diesel

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - Newark Red Dogs

  - - Northern Crusaders

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Generals

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Knights

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Stingrays

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Texas Beatdown

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

Wichita Harvesters Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Anthony Gibson26222178.3520127.1
Team26222178.3520127.1
Opp48263236.732271.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Louie O'NeillRB201045.2012
Theodore HallRB46115.2501
Team---251666.6415
Opp---271676.1930

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Tony StenerudFL12111079.738.9210
Kai JenningsSE433311.008.2511
Arnold CampbellFL333511.6711.6700
Isaiah JacobyTE2199.004.5000
Chad KernSE111212.0012.0000
Louie O'NeillRB2122.001.0001
Arnie SaenzTE111212.0012.0000
Silas LindsayRB1177.007.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Harrison RolleSS920.000179.3
Dylan RobinsonSLB820.000072.5
Don DunnMLB420.000284.2
Jose MolandMLB410.000061.5
Blaine BrighamNT300.530082.5
Jeremy LongLDE320.510076.0
Earnest KramerRCB320.000284.0
Walter NixonFS320.001087.5
Jonathan CousinsRCB320.000071.7
Carlos WilburnWLB220.020082.5
Diego FergusonLCB240.001090.0
Shane PaulsenNT100.010082.5
Silas HollimanWLB100.000074.9
Jeff BartonRDE100.000082.5
Jamal WestbrookLDE100.010076.6

WichitaTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.018 (T)
Rushing Yards166.04 (T)
Yards Per Carry6.642
Pass Attempts26.029
Completions22.016 (T)
Completion Pct.84.61
Passing Yards217.021
Yards Per Attempt8.357
Yards Per Catch9.8624
Total Yards Gained355.015
3rd Down Conversions36.414
Points Per Game52.01
Pass Rush Pct.20.416
Pass Defense Pct.64.811
Turnovers325 (T)
Turnover Margin-119 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.018 (T)
Rushing Yards167.030
Yards Per Carry6.1929
Pass Attempts48.029 (T)
Completions26.026 (T)
Completion Pct.54.210
Passing Yards323.030
Yards Per Attempt6.7317
Yards Per Catch12.4224
Total Yards Gained485.032
3rd Down Conversions43.827 (T)
Points Per Game38.030
Pass Rush Pct.17.212
Pass Defense Pct.-5.71
Turnovers29 (T)
Turnover Margin+119 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingKris Reeves 101.6 2037
Pass AttemptsAnthony Gibson 7,515 2052
Pass CompletionsAnthony Gibson 4,916 2052
Completion PercentageAnthony Gibson 65.4 2052
Passing YardsKris Reeves 56,883 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptKris Reeves 8.20 2037
Passing TouchdownsAnthony Gibson 479 2052
Times SackedKris Reeves 314 2037
300 Yards PassingAnthony Gibson 67 2052
Rushing AttemptsMitchell Wynn 3,703 2046
Rushing YardsMitchell Wynn 17,770 2046
Yards per CarryMitchell Wynn 4.80 2046
Rushing TouchdownsMitchell Wynn 103 2046
100 Yards RushingMitchell Wynn 94 2046
ReceptionsHarvey Lindblad 746 2039
Receiving YardsHarvey Lindblad 12,044 2039
Yards per ReceptionHarvey Lindblad 16.14 2039
Receiving TouchdownsHarvey Lindblad 104 2039
Targeted PassesHarvey Lindblad 1,202 2039
Passes DroppedMel Barlow 93 2037
100 Yards ReceivingHarvey Lindblad 52 2039
InterceptionsMario Ellard 76 2035
Pass Defense PercentageMario Ellard 85.9 2035
TacklesNick Barnett 970 2013
AssistsNick Barnett 355 2013
SacksBart Bell 93.5 2032
HurriesBart Bell 225 2032
Blocked PassesCharles Grant 44 2012
Field GoalsLeland Arnold 465 2030
Key Run BlocksAndrew Page 383 2039
Key Run OpportunitiesAndrew Page 1,041 2039
Pancake BlocksCole Barlow 58 2031
Passes DefensedMario Ellard 195 2035
Punt Return YardsMitchell Wynn 5,235 2046
Punt Return TDsArnold Campbell 6 2052
Kickoff Return YardsMitchell Wynn 9,381 2046
Kickoff Return TDsQuinn Baxter 8 2031
Points ScoredLeland Arnold 1,903 2030
Yards from ScrimmageMitchell Wynn 21,942 2046
All-Purpose YardsMitchell Wynn 36,561 2046
Games StartedKris Reeves 224 2037

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingKris Reeves 126.3 2035
Pass AttemptsAnthony Gibson 735 2044
Pass CompletionsAnthony Gibson 447 2047
Completion PercentageAnthony Gibson 70.6 2047
Passing YardsKris Reeves 4,856 2033
Yards per Pass AttemptKris Reeves 9.93 2033
Passing TouchdownsKris Reeves 46 2033
Times SackedVinny Loiseau 46 2011
300 Yards PassingKris Reeves 10 2031
Rushing AttemptsMitchell Wynn 469 2038
Rushing YardsMitchell Wynn 2,346 2038
Yards per CarryLuther Brothwell 5.35 2012
Rushing TouchdownsMitchell Wynn 18 2036
100 Yards RushingMitchell Wynn 13 2036
ReceptionsNathaniel Schulters 138 2045
Receiving YardsHarvey Lindblad 2,171 2033
Yards per ReceptionRoosevelt Serra 19.00 2025
Receiving TouchdownsHarvey Lindblad 20 2033
Targeted PassesMalcolm Schwartz 225 2044
Passes DroppedNathaniel Schulters 23 2048
100 Yards ReceivingHarvey Lindblad 12 2033
InterceptionsMario Ellard 11 2023
Pass Defense PercentageMario Ellard 89.9 2028
TacklesTerrance Abner 123 2022
AssistsKen Hamlin 54 2014
SacksBlaine Brigham 19.0 2045
HurriesSteve Frey 30 2027
Blocked PassesFrank Talley 9 2034
Field GoalsChester Pisano 43 2044
Key Run BlocksDarren Lester 51 2052
Key Run OpportunitiesGilbert Stills 124 2036
Pancake BlocksDarren Lester 18 2052
Passes DefensedMario Ellard 21 2027
Punt Return YardsMitchell Wynn 1,039 2044
Punt Return TDsQuinn Baxter 2 2028
Kickoff Return YardsAndre Hernandez 1,612 2021
Kickoff Return TDsMark Meyer 3 2025
Points ScoredJoey Foster 174 2047
Yards from ScrimmageMitchell Wynn 2,622 2037
All-Purpose YardsMitchell Wynn 4,093 2037

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKris Reeves 158.3 2034 Richmond
Pass AttemptsKris Reeves 61 2037 Tallahassee
Pass CompletionsAnthony Gibson 39 2045 Richmond
Completion PercentageAnthony Gibson 90.5 2039 Tallahassee
Passing YardsAnthony Gibson 421 2050 Charlotte
Yards per Pass AttemptKris Reeves 15.04 2035 Tallahassee
Passing TouchdownsAnthony Gibson 6 2047 Richmond
Times SackedVinny Loiseau 8 2011 Denver
Rushing AttemptsMitchell Wynn 40 2038 Richmond
Rushing YardsMitchell Wynn 258 2038 Tallahassee
Yards per CarryQuinn Baxter 9.68 2029 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsMitchell Wynn 4 2036 Columbus (OH)
ReceptionsNathaniel Schulters 16 2047 Texas
Receiving YardsTony Stenerud 230 2052 Charlotte
Yards per ReceptionHarvey Lindblad 30.80 2031 Florida
Receiving TouchdownsTony Webster 3 2009 Tallahassee
Targeted PassesTony Stenerud 24 2052 Newark
Passes DroppedMalcolm Schwartz 5 2044 St. Louis
InterceptionsGreg Wesley 3 2011 Tallahassee
Pass Defense PercentageDrayton Florence 100.0 2010 Boston
TacklesMike Logan 15 2003 Orlando
AssistsWade Neufeld 9 2039 Texas
SacksBart Bell 4.0 2023 Florida
HurriesLarry Tubbs 7 2033 Richmond
Blocked PassesBlake Caldwell 4 2014 Baltimore
Field GoalsLeland Arnold 6 2018 Columbus (OH)
Key Run BlocksDominic Raiola 8 2012 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesMorris Heuvicq 19 2038 Richmond
Pancake BlocksCole Barlow 3 2027 Columbus (OH)
Passes DefensedDrayton Florence 6 2008 Charlotte
Punt Return YardsArnold Campbell 242 2051 Florida
Punt Return TDsDrayton Florence 1 2010 Charlotte
Kickoff Return YardsAndre Hernandez 237 2019 Anaheim
Kickoff Return TDsSteve Gornell 1 2013 Richmond
Points ScoredQuinn Baxter 30 2025 Tallahassee
Yards from ScrimmageMitchell Wynn 266 2038 Tallahassee
All-Purpose YardsQuinn Baxter 423 2028 St. Louis

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAnthony Gibson 149.5 2039 Orlando
Pass AttemptsKris Reeves 50 2028 Champaign (IL)
Pass CompletionsAnthony Gibson 32 2050 Columbus (OH)
Completion PercentageMichael Vick 88.9 2010 Orlando
Passing YardsKris Reeves 435 2031 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptKris Reeves 10.92 2026 Denver
Passing TouchdownsKris Reeves 5 2027 Charlotte
Times SackedMichael Vick 4 2010 Orlando
Rushing AttemptsMitchell Wynn 30 2036 Boise
Rushing YardsMitchell Wynn 227 2039 Boise
Yards per CarryMitchell Wynn 7.57 2039 Boise
Rushing TouchdownsQuinn Baxter 2 2026 Denver
ReceptionsNathaniel Schulters 13 2047 Champaign (IL)
Receiving YardsHarvey Lindblad 235 2035 Brooklyn
Yards per ReceptionMel Barlow 23.60 2035 Champaign (IL)
Receiving TouchdownsQuinn Baxter 3 2027 Charlotte
Targeted PassesTony Stenerud 20 2051 Newark
Passes DroppedHarvey Lindblad 3 2033 Champaign (IL)
InterceptionsArnold Berry 2 2010 Charlotte
Pass Defense PercentageTommy Estermeyer 100.0 2010 Orlando
TacklesDrake Moss 17 2047 Champaign (IL)
AssistsKenoy Kennedy 6 2010 Denver
SacksChris Hovan 3.0 2007 Columbus (OH)
HurriesBart Bell 6 2028 Champaign (IL)
Blocked PassesBart Bell 5 2027 Charlotte
Field GoalsJoey Foster 5 2045 San Diego
Key Run BlocksGilbert Stills 9 2037 Newark
Key Run OpportunitiesGilbert Stills 13 2037 Newark
Pancake BlocksCole Barlow 2 2028 Denver
Passes DefensedBurt Gaskins 4 2033 Richmond
Punt Return YardsQuinn Baxter 125 2026 Denver
Punt Return TDsQuinn Baxter 1 2026 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsQuinn Baxter 239 2025 Baton Rouge
Kickoff Return TDsQuinn Baxter 2 2025 Baton Rouge
Points ScoredQuinn Baxter 24 2027 Charlotte
Yards from ScrimmageMitchell Wynn 243 2039 Boise
All-Purpose YardsQuinn Baxter 416 2025 Baton Rouge

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored36.8 2035
Points Allowed14.1 2028
Passing Yards308.8 2033
Passing Yards Allowed193.0 2003
Rushing Yards188.0 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed78.1 2051
Total Yards436.1 2032
Total Yards Allowed310.9 2034
Pass Attempts46.5 2044
Rush Attempts38.3 2038

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 62 Tallahassee 2035
Points Allowed 0 Richmond 2003
Passing Yards 421 Charlotte 2050
Passing Yards Allowed 37 Sacramento 2013
Rushing Yards 294 Tallahassee 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed 17 Tallahassee 2033
Total Yards 607 Tallahassee 2035
Total Yards Allowed 97 San Francisco 2033
Pass Attempts 61 Tallahassee 2037
Rush Attempts 53 Richmond 2038

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Charlotte 2027
Points Allowed 0 Columbus (OH) 2007
Passing Yards 435 Minnesota 2031
Passing Yards Allowed 93 Denver 2026
Rushing Yards 256 Boise 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed 30 Columbus (OH) 2007
Total Yards 513 Orlando 2020
Total Yards Allowed 165 Orlando 2012
Pass Attempts 50 Champaign (IL) 2028
Rush Attempts 50 Denver 2010

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software