League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Anaheim Surf

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Baltimore Lords

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Flames

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Tribe

  - - Denver Death

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Florida Hurricanes

  - - Hartford Diesel

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Blizzard

  - - Newark Red Dogs

  - - Northern Crusaders

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Generals

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Knights

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Stingrays

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Texas Beatdown

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

Orlando Sharks Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Roman Mathews53233033856.36222177.6
Team55734235346.34232376.2
Opp55533537376.73201581.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Myron HardyRB33616574.9355
Roman MathewsQB714035.6825
Terry LyleRB411453.5410
Team---50324064.78920
Opp---41815743.771213

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Connor HeathFL22714112378.775.45914
Myron HardyRB92595258.905.7125
Lamar LincolnTE653646913.037.2217
Mason GustinFL383142813.8111.2681
Brady WebsterFL533038512.837.2612
Donny ThielTE361924512.896.8122

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Trent DinhSILB95321.012375.7
Fred HarrisonFS80320.005782.2
Rick ShoreLCB63180.012373.3
Donald WoodardRCB59190.001677.9
Devonte HendricksSLB55192.050376.8
Seth SamsNT48325.0220082.0
Freddie SingletonWLB4792.072078.0
Kirk BentonSILB45140.000375.9
Nicolas GriesLDE44257.5120081.2
Colin BurtonRCB41150.011577.4
Lawrence BirchRDE33122.080081.1
Marlon GrayFS30110.000474.5
Albert CohensFS29130.001577.8
Francisco ThomasonSLB2691.560179.1

OrlandoTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.45
Rushing Yards150.42
Yards Per Carry4.782
Pass Attempts34.823 (T)
Completions21.421 (T)
Completion Pct.61.412 (T)
Passing Yards220.925
Yards Per Attempt6.3419
Yards Per Catch10.3321 (T)
Total Yards Gained362.45
3rd Down Conversions40.85
Points Per Game20.316 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.88
Pass Defense Pct.44.327
Turnovers3328 (T)
Turnover Margin-1230 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.112 (T)
Rushing Yards98.45
Yards Per Carry3.774
Pass Attempts34.74
Completions20.98 (T)
Completion Pct.60.414 (T)
Passing Yards233.614
Yards Per Attempt6.7325
Yards Per Catch11.1627
Total Yards Gained321.510
3rd Down Conversions33.811
Points Per Game20.819
Pass Rush Pct.17.93
Pass Defense Pct.51.817
Turnovers2123 (T)
Turnover Margin+1230 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingSammie Banks 90.8 2044
Pass AttemptsSammie Banks 7,515 2044
Pass CompletionsSammie Banks 4,738 2044
Completion PercentageSammie Banks 63.0 2044
Passing YardsSammie Banks 54,956 2044
Yards per Pass AttemptSammie Banks 7.31 2044
Passing TouchdownsSammie Banks 370 2044
Times SackedSammie Banks 402 2044
300 Yards PassingSammie Banks 31 2044
Rushing AttemptsCaden Winslett 2,566 2048
Rushing YardsNolan Oldham 12,014 2039
Yards per CarryPercy Zimmerman 7.38 2052
Rushing TouchdownsCaden Winslett 69 2048
100 Yards RushingNolan Oldham 55 2039
ReceptionsLincoln Jacobs 432 2031
Receiving YardsLincoln Jacobs 6,247 2031
Yards per ReceptionRoosevelt Hughes 14.77 2039
Receiving TouchdownsLincoln Jacobs 40 2031
Targeted PassesLincoln Jacobs 746 2031
Passes DroppedOmar Sansbury 50 2038
100 Yards ReceivingLincoln Jacobs 15 2031
InterceptionsTerence Newman 36 2014
Pass Defense PercentageRalph Burdge 83.6 2028
TacklesEric Jannot 793 2025
AssistsEric Jannot 276 2025
SacksMichael Haynes 76.5 2011
HurriesMichael Haynes 183 2011
Blocked PassesBo Henry 49 2016
Field GoalsMike Vanderjagt 156 2009
Key Run BlocksKenny Powell 507 2039
Key Run OpportunitiesKenny Powell 1,321 2039
Pancake BlocksKenny Powell 92 2039
Passes DefensedTerence Newman 133 2014
Punt Return YardsBart McNulty 1,950 2024
Punt Return TDsBart McNulty 2 2024
Kickoff Return YardsNorman Meza 5,664 2018
Kickoff Return TDsGraham Kasischke 2 2016
Points ScoredBilly Joe Wallenbrock 626 2034
Yards from ScrimmageCaden Winslett 15,403 2048
All-Purpose YardsCaden Winslett 15,403 2048
Games StartedSammie Banks 234 2044

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingSammie Banks 115.5 2038
Pass AttemptsLeon Fitzgerald 588 2025
Pass CompletionsSammie Banks 347 2031
Completion PercentageSammie Banks 71.0 2038
Passing YardsSammie Banks 4,310 2031
Yards per Pass AttemptSammie Banks 8.32 2038
Passing TouchdownsShane Kelly 37 2015
Times SackedShane Kelly 41 2011
300 Yards PassingLeon Fitzgerald 5 2027
Rushing AttemptsNolan Oldham 381 2037
Rushing YardsNolan Oldham 1,857 2037
Yards per CarryPercy Zimmerman 7.49 2047
Rushing TouchdownsGus Domsten 16 2023
100 Yards RushingNolan Oldham 10 2034
ReceptionsConnor Heath 141 2052
Receiving YardsLincoln Jacobs 1,391 2026
Yards per ReceptionBrent Ellard 16.86 2022
Receiving TouchdownsRoosevelt Hughes 11 2039
Targeted PassesConnor Heath 227 2052
Passes DroppedConnor Heath 14 2052
100 Yards ReceivingLincoln Jacobs 5 2026
InterceptionsRalph Burdge 8 2027
Pass Defense PercentageMelvin Medford 89.7 2019
TacklesRay Lewis 123 2004
AssistsFrankie Shields 54 2029
SacksGerald Miller 15.0 2016
HurriesLamar Lillie 32 2032
Blocked PassesReggie Baugh 8 2031
Field GoalsMike Vanderjagt 37 2006
Key Run BlocksKenny Powell 57 2037
Key Run OpportunitiesKenny Powell 147 2039
Pancake BlocksLester Berman 15 2034
Passes DefensedTerence Newman 23 2009
Punt Return YardsDonnie Darden 647 2049
Punt Return TDsBart McNulty 2 2022
Kickoff Return YardsBrant Francis 1,476 2033
Kickoff Return TDsGraham Kasischke 2 2012
Points ScoredAdam Haygood 151 2039
Yards from ScrimmageMyron Hardy 2,465 2051
All-Purpose YardsNorman Meza 3,036 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRoosevelt Mueller 158.3 2020 Santa Rosa
Pass AttemptsLeon Fitzgerald 55 2027 Richmond
Pass CompletionsLeon Fitzgerald 37 2027 Richmond
Completion PercentageShane Kelly 87.5 2015 Tallahassee
Passing YardsSammie Banks 488 2030 Boise
Yards per Pass AttemptRoosevelt Mueller 14.96 2022 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsShane Kelly 5 2015 Wichita
Times SackedSammie Banks 7 2032 Santa Rosa
Rushing AttemptsNolan Oldham 44 2037 Wichita
Rushing YardsNolan Oldham 271 2034 Baton Rouge
Yards per CarryCaden Winslett 10.24 2045 Columbus (OH)
Rushing TouchdownsJames Stewart 3 2003 Boston
ReceptionsConnor Heath 18 2052 New York
Receiving YardsLincoln Jacobs 191 2028 Sacramento
Yards per ReceptionLincoln Jacobs 31.83 2028 Sacramento
Receiving TouchdownsDixon Rounds 3 2020 San Diego
Targeted PassesConnor Heath 28 2052 Portland (OR)
Passes DroppedAgile Abe McWilliams 4 2026 Santa Rosa
InterceptionsTerence Newman 3 2011 New York
Pass Defense PercentageMarcus Coleman 100.0 2010 New Orleans
TacklesRay Lewis 15 2004 Dakota
AssistsLincoln Wolfstone 8 2021 Anaheim
SacksNicolas Gries 4.0 2051 Erie
HurriesPhillip Frederick 6 2045 Texas
Blocked PassesVince Bruce 3 2014 Richmond
Field GoalsCalvin Tuitele 6 2019 San Diego
Key Run BlocksKenny Powell 12 2037 Florida
Key Run OpportunitiesDana Barrere 18 2049 New York
Pancake BlocksLester Berman 4 2030 Dakota
Passes DefensedTerence Newman 6 2009 San Diego
Punt Return YardsBart McNulty 174 2022 New York
Punt Return TDsBart McNulty 2 2022 New York
Kickoff Return YardsBrant Francis 319 2033 New York
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Green 1 2010 Baton Rouge
Points ScoredCaden Winslett 24 2046 Columbus (OH)
Yards from ScrimmageNolan Oldham 287 2034 Baton Rouge
All-Purpose YardsBrant Francis 319 2033 New York

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSammie Banks 150.9 2038 Columbus (OH)
Pass AttemptsSammie Banks 53 2034 Champaign (IL)
Pass CompletionsDrew Bledsoe 28 2005 Champaign (IL)
Completion PercentageSammie Banks 80.0 2038 Columbus (OH)
Passing YardsShane Kelly 359 2015 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptSammie Banks 10.72 2038 Columbus (OH)
Passing TouchdownsSammie Banks 4 2037 Wichita
Times SackedRoosevelt Mueller 7 2021 Boise
Rushing AttemptsCaden Winslett 36 2045 Boise
Rushing YardsCaden Winslett 188 2045 Boise
Yards per CarryNolan Oldham 6.88 2039 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsWilliam Green 3 2006 Dakota
ReceptionsJoe Horn 9 2005 Champaign (IL)
Receiving YardsOmar Sansbury 158 2037 Wichita
Yards per ReceptionOmar Sansbury 17.56 2037 Wichita
Receiving TouchdownsDixon Rounds 2 2015 Denver
Targeted PassesMuhsin Muhammad 13 2006 Charlotte
Passes DroppedT.J. Boston 2 2019 St. Louis
InterceptionsRandy Schaal 3 2020 Wichita
Pass Defense PercentageMark Sigmon 100.0 2015 Denver
TacklesRay Lewis 11 2003 St. Louis
AssistsLukas Troglia 5 2038 Wichita
SacksBo Henry 3.0 2010 Wichita
HurriesDarrell Fredrickson 4 2038 Columbus (OH)
Blocked PassesEllis Pomeroy 3 2037 Wichita
Field GoalsMike Horst 7 2045 Boise
Key Run BlocksRufus Dupre 8 2045 Boise
Key Run OpportunitiesKenny Powell 13 2037 Champaign (IL)
Pancake BlocksRufus Dupre 3 2045 Boise
Passes DefensedTerence Newman 6 2007 Charlotte
Punt Return YardsLes Talley 76 2045 Boise
Kickoff Return YardsBrant Francis 176 2034 Champaign (IL)
Kickoff Return TDsJeffery Willmer 1 2044 Wichita
Points ScoredMike Horst 22 2045 Boise
Yards from ScrimmageNolan Oldham 199 2034 Tallahassee
All-Purpose YardsNorman Meza 251 2015 Denver

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.1 2036
Points Allowed15.0 2006
Passing Yards277.3 2026
Passing Yards Allowed180.3 2006
Rushing Yards175.6 2049
Rushing Yards Allowed85.8 2044
Total Yards433.5 2036
Total Yards Allowed287.0 2006
Pass Attempts39.6 2027
Rush Attempts35.0 2036

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 San Diego 2022
Points Allowed 0 Northern 2006
Passing Yards 488 Boise 2030
Passing Yards Allowed 33 Columbus (OH) 2007
Rushing Yards 319 Baton Rouge 2034
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 New York 2038
Total Yards 607 Boise 2030
Total Yards Allowed 76 New York 2027
Pass Attempts 55 Richmond 2027
Rush Attempts 52 Anaheim 2049

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 Columbus (OH) 2038
Points Allowed 0 Boise 2045
Passing Yards 359 Denver 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 77 Boise 2045
Rushing Yards 228 Boston 2006
Rushing Yards Allowed 48 Denver 2015
Total Yards 546 Denver 2015
Total Yards Allowed 152 Boise 2045
Pass Attempts 53 Champaign (IL) 2034
Rush Attempts 46 Boston 2006

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software