League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Anaheim Surf

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Baltimore Lords

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Flames

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Tribe

  - - Denver Death

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Florida Hurricanes

  - - Hartford Diesel

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Blizzard

  - - Newark Red Dogs

  - - Northern Crusaders

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Generals

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Knights

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Stingrays

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Texas Beatdown

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

Florida Hurricanes Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Phillip Jacobs46827426995.7761268.5
Frederick Francis99464164.203451.6
Team56732031155.4991665.5
Opp54832234786.35251581.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Samuel BuckleyRB22710714.7273
Earl HammondRB803674.5912
Nathan DrozdRB542334.3112
Hayden SommerfeldRB431282.9802
Phillip JacobsQB352226.3412
Team---46021244.621018
Opp---41413053.15515

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Deion BooneFL1056161010.005.81212
Horace HinesFL905366512.557.3907
Neal BerrinoTE1104856011.675.0939
Samuel BuckleyRB52322427.564.6501
Earl HammondRB30221145.183.8002
Lucas ShawTE422124211.525.7623

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Trevor TreuWLB100343.5211077.5
Wayne GausRCB86250.0041179.3
Roy HarrisonSS73290.001478.5
Leslie FauntleroyMLB68170.540875.8
Lincoln LeggeLCB46180.0031280.4
Dustin WasonRDT44226.590081.5
Matt JohnstoneMLB43100.000273.0
Hector FordLDT38123.081082.5
Rex JacobusLDT3692.040182.1
Trevor EricksonFS35100.000074.5
Cole HoagWLB2580.002174.7
Neal BugalloLDE24103.0120078.9
Lamont StevensLCB2230.001076.9
Geoff BurksRDE1985.5210081.2
Jace FlynnFS1770.002685.7

FloridaTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.87
Rushing Yards132.84
Yards Per Carry4.625
Pass Attempts35.418 (T)
Completions20.027
Completion Pct.56.427
Passing Yards194.730
Yards Per Attempt5.4930
Yards Per Catch9.7329
Total Yards Gained315.825
3rd Down Conversions32.525
Points Per Game18.825
Pass Rush Pct.20.414 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.52.218
Turnovers2314
Turnover Margin018

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.99
Rushing Yards81.62
Yards Per Carry3.151
Pass Attempts34.33
Completions20.12
Completion Pct.58.88 (T)
Passing Yards217.43
Yards Per Attempt6.3510
Yards Per Catch10.8016
Total Yards Gained289.12
3rd Down Conversions31.77
Points Per Game18.55
Pass Rush Pct.20.819
Pass Defense Pct.56.823
Turnovers2317 (T)
Turnover Margin018

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBubba Flynn 109.0 2039
Pass AttemptsDavid Carr 7,296 2017
Pass CompletionsDavid Carr 4,573 2017
Completion PercentageBubba Flynn 68.7 2039
Passing YardsDavid Carr 58,028 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptTravis Freedman 8.58 2033
Passing TouchdownsDavid Carr 424 2017
Times SackedDavid Carr 315 2017
300 Yards PassingDavid Carr 47 2017
Rushing AttemptsLaDainian Tomlinson 2,515 2011
Rushing YardsLaDainian Tomlinson 10,045 2011
Yards per CarryTravis Freedman 4.80 2033
Rushing TouchdownsLaDainian Tomlinson 72 2011
100 Yards RushingRandy Jamison 34 2022
ReceptionsVincent Griffith 827 2021
Receiving YardsVincent Griffith 13,405 2021
Yards per ReceptionEarl Jordan 18.56 2033
Receiving TouchdownsVincent Griffith 112 2021
Targeted PassesVincent Griffith 1,416 2021
Passes DroppedBucky Bryant 80 2026
100 Yards ReceivingVincent Griffith 46 2021
InterceptionsIke Garrison 39 2022
Pass Defense PercentageChris McGettigan 85.0 2031
TacklesIke Garrison 855 2022
AssistsIke Garrison 302 2022
SacksLewis Amberg 47.0 2018
HurriesRyan Denney 131 2012
Blocked PassesRyan Denney 25 2012
Field GoalsGeoff George 234 2033
Key Run BlocksDarrin Weinke 463 2044
Key Run OpportunitiesDarrin Weinke 1,213 2044
Pancake BlocksGeoff Swanger 82 2022
Passes DefensedIke Garrison 127 2022
Punt Return YardsMalcolm Fleck 2,125 2017
Punt Return TDsJunior Terrell 3 2037
Kickoff Return YardsMalcolm Fleck 7,563 2017
Kickoff Return TDsBo Newsome 2 2011
Points ScoredGeoff George 1,068 2033
Yards from ScrimmageVincent Griffith 13,007 2021
All-Purpose YardsMalcolm Fleck 15,000 2017
Games StartedDavid Carr 223 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBubba Flynn 119.9 2039
Pass AttemptsBraxton Nellums 648 2045
Pass CompletionsBraxton Nellums 405 2045
Completion PercentageBubba Flynn 71.9 2039
Passing YardsDavid Carr 5,658 2008
Yards per Pass AttemptTravis Freedman 10.26 2031
Passing TouchdownsBubba Flynn 44 2037
Times SackedDenzel Lomond 57 2051
300 Yards PassingDavid Carr 10 2016
Rushing AttemptsRandy Jamison 445 2019
Rushing YardsRandy Jamison 2,016 2019
Yards per CarryTravis Stephens 7.21 2035
Rushing TouchdownsLaDainian Tomlinson 16 2006
100 Yards RushingRandy Jamison 11 2019
ReceptionsGabe Barker 120 2036
Receiving YardsVincent Griffith 1,868 2017
Yards per ReceptionEarl Jordan 19.67 2031
Receiving TouchdownsVincent Griffith 16 2015
Targeted PassesGabe Barker 193 2036
Passes DroppedGabe Barker 14 2037
100 Yards ReceivingGabe Barker 10 2039
InterceptionsIke Garrison 9 2013
Pass Defense PercentageRoman Westbrook 86.5 2022
TacklesTrevor Treu 125 2047
AssistsRoy Harrison 43 2047
SacksLewis Amberg 20.0 2013
HurriesGlen Downs 38 2013
Blocked PassesKelvin Swolley 8 2018
Field GoalsRiddick Carter 42 2052
Key Run BlocksGeoff Swanger 61 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesGeoff Swanger 142 2018
Pancake BlocksGeoff Swanger 27 2018
Passes DefensedRashean Mathis 21 2007
Punt Return YardsJace Flynn 532 2052
Punt Return TDsJunior Terrell 2 2036
Kickoff Return YardsOrlando Hill 1,299 2027
Kickoff Return TDsDeion Boone 2 2052
Points ScoredDylan Westbrook 160 2038
Yards from ScrimmageRandy Jamison 2,241 2019
All-Purpose YardsRandy Jamison 2,934 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDavid Carr 158.3 2015 Texas
Pass AttemptsDavid Carr 58 2008 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsClay Behrendt 38 2044 Texas
Completion PercentageDavid Carr 96.0 2015 Texas
Passing YardsTravis Freedman 557 2026 Boston
Yards per Pass AttemptTravis Freedman 17.97 2026 Boston
Passing TouchdownsDavid Carr 5 2008 Los Angeles
Times SackedIsaac Reese 9 2023 Wichita
Rushing AttemptsRandy Jamison 42 2019 San Francisco
Rushing YardsSamuel Buckley 252 2052 Anaheim
Yards per CarryRandy Jamison 9.86 2019 Hartford
Rushing TouchdownsLaDainian Tomlinson 3 2005 Anaheim
ReceptionsToby Sewell 16 2022 Portland (OR)
Receiving YardsEarl Jordan 242 2031 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionHarry Stultz 36.60 2028 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsHarry Stultz 4 2029 Baton Rouge
Targeted PassesToby Sewell 23 2022 Portland (OR)
Passes DroppedWillie Arnold 3 2010 Dakota
InterceptionsIke Garrison 3 2013 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentageRashean Mathis 100.0 2010 Texas
TacklesJason Gildon 15 2005 New York
AssistsTrevor Treu 8 2045 Hartford
SacksClifton Borkowski 5.0 2044 Atlanta
HurriesGlen Downs 7 2013 Anaheim
Blocked PassesGreg Josiah 3 2019 Richmond
Field GoalsRiddick Carter 6 2052 Seattle
Key Run BlocksLionel Ward 10 2052 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesGeoff Swanger 15 2018 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksBroderick Carlisle 6 2019 Tallahassee
Passes DefensedAnthony Borders 6 2046 Anaheim
Punt Return YardsJace Flynn 144 2052 San Francisco
Punt Return TDsMalcolm Fleck 1 2013 San Francisco
Kickoff Return YardsBo Newsome 198 2010 Minnesota
Kickoff Return TDsChad Johnson 1 2010 Baltimore
Points ScoredHarry Stultz 24 2029 Baton Rouge
Yards from ScrimmageDesmond Baerg 281 2032 Texas
All-Purpose YardsMalcolm Fleck 294 2014 Atlanta

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTravis Freedman 157.2 2032 Sacramento
Pass AttemptsShane Kelly 45 2021 Portland (OR)
Pass CompletionsBubba Flynn 30 2039 Baton Rouge
Completion PercentageB.J. Marsh 95.2 2018 Newark
Passing YardsBubba Flynn 434 2039 Baton Rouge
Yards per Pass AttemptTravis Freedman 14.62 2032 Sacramento
Passing TouchdownsDavid Carr 4 2011 Baton Rouge
Times SackedBubba Flynn 5 2038 Boston
Rushing AttemptsRandy Jamison 39 2019 Atlanta
Rushing YardsRandy Jamison 149 2020 Hartford
Yards per CarryCris Stump 9.87 2012 New Orleans
Rushing TouchdownsRandy Jamison 3 2020 Hartford
ReceptionsEarl Jordan 10 2033 New Orleans
Receiving YardsChase Carter 164 2038 Boston
Yards per ReceptionGeorge Silver 23.80 2026 Sacramento
Receiving TouchdownsVincent Griffith 3 2015 Boston
Targeted PassesVincent Griffith 16 2016 Portland (OR)
Passes DroppedToby Sewell 3 2020 Baltimore
InterceptionsIke Garrison 3 2014 Portland (OR)
Pass Defense PercentageIke Garrison 100.0 2014 Portland (OR)
TacklesErik Wolf 13 2026 Sacramento
AssistsGeorge Stobierski 6 2016 Portland (OR)
SacksRyan Denney 3.0 2011 Hartford
HurriesVincent Dunlap 5 2033 New Orleans
Blocked PassesRyan Denney 2 2012 New Orleans
Field GoalsCorwin Ramos 4 2012 New Orleans
Key Run BlocksJumbo Compton 6 2018 Boston
Key Run OpportunitiesGeoff Swanger 12 2018 Texas
Pancake BlocksGeoff Swanger 4 2020 Hartford
Passes DefensedJames Ackerman 3 2011 Baton Rouge
Punt Return YardsMalcolm Fleck 67 2014 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsOrlando Hill 216 2020 Boise
Kickoff Return TDsMalcolm Fleck 1 2012 New Orleans
Points ScoredVincent Griffith 18 2015 Boston
Yards from ScrimmageRandy Jamison 223 2020 Hartford
All-Purpose YardsMalcolm Fleck 274 2015 Boston

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.3 2015
Points Allowed16.4 2003
Passing Yards353.6 2008
Passing Yards Allowed171.6 2005
Rushing Yards156.1 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed81.5 2052
Total Yards438.7 2026
Total Yards Allowed286.3 2003
Pass Attempts42.0 2008
Rush Attempts37.5 2006

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Boston 2026
Points Allowed 0 Anaheim 2005
Passing Yards 557 Boston 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 52 Texas 2037
Rushing Yards 295 Anaheim 2052
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Texas 2015
Total Yards 664 Boston 2026
Total Yards Allowed 142 Los Angeles 2023
Pass Attempts 58 New Orleans 2008
Rush Attempts 59 Anaheim 2006

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Baton Rouge 2011
Points Allowed 7 Portland (OR) 2016
Passing Yards 434 Baton Rouge 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 133 Atlanta 2027
Rushing Yards 294 Hartford 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 49 Portland (OR) 2016
Total Yards 511 Hartford 2020
Total Yards Allowed 218 Portland (OR) 2016
Pass Attempts 45 Portland (OR) 2021
Rush Attempts 42 Baton Rouge 2018

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software