League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Anaheim Surf

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Baltimore Lords

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Flames

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Tribe

  - - Denver Death

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Florida Hurricanes

  - - Hartford Diesel

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Blizzard

  - - Newark Red Dogs

  - - Northern Crusaders

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Generals

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Knights

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Stingrays

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Texas Beatdown

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

Santa Rosa Ravens Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Kelvin Griffith57832436436.30151572.9
Team59533337676.33151573.0
Opp51931631796.13141476.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Harvey BellisariRB963173.3021
Kelvin GriffithQB671832.7311
Kurt FarleyRB572063.6112
R.J. CaballeroRB391393.5600
Team---2889363.2569
Opp---40316234.031011

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Chase PantinFL164807999.994.87012
Parker ElliottSE1025679714.237.8164
Herman AmbraTE884455312.576.2855
Harvey BellisariRB52342838.325.4414
Britt MahaffeyFL563040213.407.1805
Will MeyerTE40262579.886.4301
Manuel MichaudTE262022411.208.6202
Marquis OlssonSE241623714.819.8822
Kurt FarleyRB19161267.886.6301

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Johnnie PeekMLB84310.011676.3
Danny SheaSS67200.002477.7
Clayton YostFS66180.001275.6
Herb BryantLCB65180.000474.3
Malik TejadaSLB53150.012982.4
Ashton GeorgeWLB51230.542476.3
Julio DavisRCB3890.000474.2
Cary NastovskaRDT35252.082284.3
Moe GilesLDT33112.060182.8
Eduardo NobleLCB28100.001275.8
Jerome BarkerRCB28110.002579.7
Leon RoarkRDE2839.0150081.7
Johnathan BarnardSLB2591.020580.4
Herb BakerLDE24165.5240181.8
Kenneth MoneyRDT24112.030081.2
Duane DelgadoRDE2156.580080.7
Malcolm RatiniMLB1660.000068.5

Santa RosaTeamRank
Rushes per Game20.632
Rushing Yards66.932
Yards Per Carry3.2532
Pass Attempts42.51
Completions23.88
Completion Pct.56.028 (T)
Passing Yards269.14
Yards Per Attempt6.3319
Yards Per Catch11.317
Total Yards Gained324.922
3rd Down Conversions30.229
Points Per Game17.626
Pass Rush Pct.22.06 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.48.721 (T)
Turnovers1911 (T)
Turnover Margin016 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.828 (T)
Rushing Yards115.917
Yards Per Carry4.0310
Pass Attempts37.122
Completions22.621
Completion Pct.60.912 (T)
Passing Yards227.18
Yards Per Attempt6.136
Yards Per Catch10.063
Total Yards Gained329.010
3rd Down Conversions35.115
Points Per Game19.19
Pass Rush Pct.20.619
Pass Defense Pct.64.628
Turnovers1918 (T)
Turnover Margin016 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingKorey McIntyre 94.6 2039
Pass AttemptsKorey McIntyre 5,635 2039
Pass CompletionsKorey McIntyre 3,590 2039
Completion PercentageKorey McIntyre 63.7 2039
Passing YardsKorey McIntyre 43,633 2039
Yards per Pass AttemptKorey McIntyre 7.74 2039
Passing TouchdownsKorey McIntyre 288 2039
Times SackedKorey McIntyre 224 2039
300 Yards PassingKorey McIntyre 72 2039
Rushing AttemptsB.J. Brandon 2,229 2023
Rushing YardsB.J. Brandon 10,126 2023
Yards per CarryRandall Vance 4.65 2051
Rushing TouchdownsB.J. Brandon 61 2023
100 Yards RushingB.J. Brandon 33 2023
ReceptionsLee Scales 780 2034
Receiving YardsLee Scales 10,532 2034
Yards per ReceptionHarvey Barrett 14.48 2014
Receiving TouchdownsDoug Rosano 70 2037
Targeted PassesLee Scales 1,343 2034
Passes DroppedLee Scales 76 2034
100 Yards ReceivingDoug Rosano 39 2037
InterceptionsDamon Bradley 39 2037
Pass Defense PercentageDonald Gorski 83.2 2039
TacklesAshton George 1,013 2051
AssistsAllen Loyd 312 2019
SacksBucky Borders 109.0 2032
HurriesBucky Borders 290 2032
Blocked PassesAllen MacIver 57 2039
Field GoalsEthan Compton 267 2033
Key Run BlocksMontrae Holland 281 2011
Key Run OpportunitiesMontrae Holland 782 2011
Pancake BlocksVinny Madison 40 2023
Passes DefensedGerald Dole 104 2014
Punt Return YardsTodd Tatum 1,410 2034
Punt Return TDsBritt Mahaffey 2 2051
Kickoff Return YardsBernard Perkins 5,482 2013
Kickoff Return TDsBritt Mahaffey 3 2051
Points ScoredEthan Compton 1,127 2033
Yards from ScrimmageB.J. Brandon 13,740 2023
All-Purpose YardsB.J. Brandon 13,758 2023
Games StartedAllen MacIver 183 2039

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingKorey McIntyre 105.2 2030
Pass AttemptsKorey McIntyre 712 2039
Pass CompletionsKorey McIntyre 433 2039
Completion PercentageEugene Huffman 69.9 2017
Passing YardsKorey McIntyre 5,469 2036
Yards per Pass AttemptKorey McIntyre 8.53 2036
Passing TouchdownsKorey McIntyre 39 2030
Times SackedJoey Harrington 43 2015
300 Yards PassingKorey McIntyre 11 2031
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 444 2003
Rushing YardsFred Taylor 1,673 2003
Yards per CarryIke Poston 5.48 2034
Rushing TouchdownsB.J. Brandon 13 2015
100 Yards RushingBernard Perkins 7 2012
ReceptionsChristopher Burns 128 2038
Receiving YardsDoug Rosano 1,785 2036
Yards per ReceptionChase Pantin 18.80 2050
Receiving TouchdownsChristopher Burns 15 2036
Targeted PassesDoug Rosano 201 2036
Passes DroppedChase Pantin 16 2051
100 Yards ReceivingLee Scales 10 2031
InterceptionsDamon Bradley 7 2030
Pass Defense PercentageWillie Fredrickson 86.1 2031
TacklesAshton George 129 2047
AssistsLincoln Perkins 50 2034
SacksBucky Borders 18.0 2022
HurriesBucky Borders 37 2028
Blocked PassesAllen MacIver 14 2031
Field GoalsMaurice Prescott 37 2015
Key Run BlocksJermane Mayberry 46 2003
Key Run OpportunitiesQuentin Ackerman 108 2013
Pancake BlocksNolan Gornell 11 2029
Passes DefensedIsaac Holmberg 23 2035
Punt Return YardsBritt Mahaffey 517 2051
Punt Return TDsVictor Whitecross 1 2013
Kickoff Return YardsVictor Whitecross 1,552 2014
Kickoff Return TDsBritt Mahaffey 3 2049
Points ScoredMaurice Prescott 150 2015
Yards from ScrimmageB.J. Brandon 2,028 2017
All-Purpose YardsBryan Fuller 2,932 2037

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKorey McIntyre 158.3 2030 San Diego
Pass AttemptsKorey McIntyre 66 2032 Orlando
Pass CompletionsKenyon Burris 37 2027 San Diego
Completion PercentageKorey McIntyre 91.3 2030 Boise
Passing YardsKorey McIntyre 509 2031 Dakota
Yards per Pass AttemptKorey McIntyre 14.39 2030 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsMyron Tripplett 6 2019 Tallahassee
Times SackedJoey Harrington 7 2015 Champaign (IL)
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 39 2003 Boise
Rushing YardsB.J. Brandon 224 2017 Hartford
Yards per CarryLionel McCormick 8.88 2025 St. Louis
Rushing TouchdownsDominic Rhodes 3 2004 Wichita
ReceptionsChristopher Burns 18 2038 St. Louis
Receiving YardsLee Scales 234 2032 Orlando
Yards per ReceptionJamie Gorse 30.00 2049 Boise
Receiving TouchdownsTimothy Ellard 4 2014 Boise
Targeted PassesLee Scales 27 2032 Orlando
Passes DroppedChase Pantin 4 2051 San Diego
InterceptionsR.J. Martinez 3 2012 Champaign (IL)
Pass Defense PercentageBarry Huffman 100.0 2010 Wichita
TacklesBernard Hayes 17 2007 Los Angeles
AssistsLincoln Perkins 8 2034 St. Louis
SacksAllen MacIver 4.5 2032 Columbus (OH)
HurriesBucky Borders 6 2025 Tallahassee
Blocked PassesAllen MacIver 4 2032 Atlanta
Field GoalsHerb Adamov 6 2034 St. Louis
Key Run BlocksRico Cox 9 2046 St. Louis
Key Run OpportunitiesRico Cox 16 2046 St. Louis
Pancake BlocksBlaine Lee 4 2020 Atlanta
Passes DefensedAmos Meier 5 2015 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsTodd Tatum 136 2029 Erie
Punt Return TDsVictor Whitecross 1 2013 Wichita
Kickoff Return YardsMark Meyer 270 2031 St. Louis
Kickoff Return TDsMark Meyer 2 2031 St. Louis
Points ScoredTimothy Ellard 24 2014 Boise
Yards from ScrimmageB.J. Brandon 260 2017 Hartford
All-Purpose YardsIrv Cochrane 303 2021 Champaign (IL)

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKelvin Griffith 116.2 2048 Denver
Pass AttemptsKorey McIntyre 57 2031 Minnesota
Pass CompletionsKorey McIntyre 34 2034 Boise
Completion PercentageEugene Huffman 73.9 2012 Columbus (OH)
Passing YardsKorey McIntyre 422 2034 Boise
Yards per Pass AttemptKorey McIntyre 9.24 2032 Dakota
Passing TouchdownsKorey McIntyre 4 2032 Dakota
Times SackedKorey McIntyre 5 2034 Portland (OR)
Rushing AttemptsRandall Vance 27 2050 Newark
Rushing YardsBernard Perkins 128 2012 Columbus (OH)
Yards per CarryBernard Perkins 7.11 2012 Columbus (OH)
Rushing TouchdownsLionel McCormick 2 2029 Newark
ReceptionsLee Scales 10 2032 Dakota
Receiving YardsLee Scales 179 2029 Newark
Yards per ReceptionTodd Tatum 20.00 2029 Newark
Receiving TouchdownsLee Scales 3 2032 Dakota
Targeted PassesDoug Rosano 17 2034 Wichita
Passes DroppedChristopher Burns 3 2035 New York
InterceptionsDamon Bradley 2 2029 Newark
Pass Defense PercentageDamon Bradley 100.0 2029 Newark
TacklesRoosevelt Roper 12 2029 Champaign (IL)
AssistsLes Bunning 5 2012 Columbus (OH)
SacksEd Nadell 4.0 2033 Richmond
HurriesAllen MacIver 6 2034 Boise
Blocked PassesGilbert Stephens 2 2022 Boise
Field GoalsEthan Compton 3 2032 Wichita
Key Run BlocksPreston Lewis 5 2048 Wichita
Key Run OpportunitiesVinny Madison 11 2022 Boise
Pancake BlocksNolan Gornell 2 2029 Newark
Passes DefensedDamon Bradley 3 2031 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsTodd Tatum 80 2029 Sacramento
Punt Return TDsTodd Tatum 1 2029 Sacramento
Kickoff Return YardsDonovan Sterritt 117 2033 Richmond
Points ScoredLee Scales 18 2032 Dakota
Yards from ScrimmageLee Scales 179 2029 Newark
All-Purpose YardsBernard Perkins 206 2012 Columbus (OH)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.6 2030
Points Allowed15.5 2032
Passing Yards341.8 2036
Passing Yards Allowed177.8 2003
Rushing Yards147.5 2025
Rushing Yards Allowed78.8 2046
Total Yards432.8 2031
Total Yards Allowed314.6 2044
Pass Attempts44.5 2039
Rush Attempts35.3 2012

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 San Diego 2037
Points Allowed 0 Baton Rouge 2003
Passing Yards 509 Dakota 2031
Passing Yards Allowed 54 Seattle 2022
Rushing Yards 275 St. Louis 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed -6 St. Louis 2046
Total Yards 610 Dakota 2031
Total Yards Allowed 81 Tallahassee 2025
Pass Attempts 66 Orlando 2032
Rush Attempts 52 Tallahassee 2025

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 34 Dakota 2032
Points Allowed 0 Champaign (IL) 2029
Passing Yards 422 Boise 2034
Passing Yards Allowed 117 Champaign (IL) 2048
Rushing Yards 173 Columbus (OH) 2012
Rushing Yards Allowed 33 Boise 2022
Total Yards 573 Boise 2034
Total Yards Allowed 225 Richmond 2033
Pass Attempts 57 Minnesota 2031
Rush Attempts 38 Newark 2050

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software