League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Anaheim Surf

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Baltimore Burn

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Flames

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Tribe

  - - Denver Death

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Florida Hurricanes

  - - Hartford Diesel

  - - Iowa Beavers

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Blizzard

  - - Newark Red Dogs

  - - Northern Crusaders

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Generals

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Knights

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Stingrays

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Texas Beatdown

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

St. Louis Nemesis Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Doug McMillian40125323755.928679.7
Team43027625735.988878.9
Opp47428836387.68231885.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Hayden BarlowRB28011744.1941
Alfredo LacasseRB1144604.0442
Doug McMillianQB724796.6508
J.T. BoboRB592203.7331
Team---55524934.491117
Opp---46319954.311313

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Sawyer PottsFL564143010.497.6802
Kaden FultonTE493439511.628.0602
Brant MeinhartSE56342848.355.0703
Ricardo RaymondTE48323139.786.5201
Darrell DennisFL52312407.744.6204
Hayden BarlowRB37251526.084.1111
Trey GlendonFL42191839.634.3607
Alfredo LacasseRB26181478.175.6501

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Hunter ArmendarizMLB108380.011677.1
Darrell MundtSS70240.005381.1
Jackie GreerSLB62222.034782.5
Ricardo PeckSS59120.001371.1
Anthony BordersLCB54150.000778.6
Ashton GrantRCB54160.016381.0
Blaine FullerWLB52141.010578.1
Jeffrey PorterSS4260.011479.4
Kim DanskinSILB41210.000172.3
Kenneth JamesRDT31116.5220081.9
Dean WalkerRDE2884.090282.7
Dwayne MarshLDT2684.080081.1
Trey GohlRCB2390.010475.3
Curtis StephensSLB2261.030178.5
Norbert DiFazioNT2091.510082.5
Deon IoaneLDE18131.0120283.3

St. LouisTeamRank
Rushes per Game34.72
Rushing Yards155.85
Yards Per Carry4.4917
Pass Attempts26.932
Completions17.331
Completion Pct.64.25 (T)
Passing Yards160.832
Yards Per Attempt5.9825
Yards Per Catch9.3231
Total Yards Gained304.828
3rd Down Conversions36.119
Points Per Game15.131
Pass Rush Pct.21.59
Pass Defense Pct.55.110
Turnovers154
Turnover Margin+94 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.924
Rushing Yards124.717
Yards Per Carry4.3112
Pass Attempts29.61
Completions18.01
Completion Pct.60.813 (T)
Passing Yards227.48
Yards Per Attempt7.6832
Yards Per Catch12.6332
Total Yards Gained343.615
3rd Down Conversions38.122
Points Per Game21.815
Pass Rush Pct.20.118
Pass Defense Pct.38.45
Turnovers248 (T)
Turnover Margin-94 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBrandon Cromwell 92.2 2020
Pass AttemptsRon Arnold 5,129 2034
Pass CompletionsFloyd Sinclair 3,086 2017
Completion PercentageBrandon Cromwell 62.8 2020
Passing YardsFloyd Sinclair 37,754 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptFloyd Sinclair 7.49 2017
Passing TouchdownsFloyd Sinclair 284 2017
Times SackedFloyd Sinclair 464 2017
300 Yards PassingRon Arnold 15 2034
Rushing AttemptsMarc Washington 2,920 2021
Rushing YardsMarc Washington 12,848 2021
Yards per CarryMarc Washington 4.40 2021
Rushing TouchdownsMarc Washington 81 2021
100 Yards RushingMarc Washington 46 2021
ReceptionsMarc Washington 530 2021
Receiving YardsLeslie Griffin 6,899 2035
Yards per ReceptionLaveranues Coles 15.83 2010
Receiving TouchdownsLeslie Griffin 47 2035
Targeted PassesHowie Sagers 929 2030
Passes DroppedHowie Sagers 57 2030
100 Yards ReceivingLeslie Griffin 24 2035
InterceptionsColin Branch 38 2013
Pass Defense PercentageColin Branch 83.3 2013
TacklesAshton Copeland 796 2044
AssistsMarlon Phillips 260 2018
SacksCole Rivera 64.0 2020
HurriesJulio Peters 157 2021
Blocked PassesJulio Peters 34 2021
Field GoalsBrant Leonhardt 368 2045
Key Run BlocksJ.J. Pegram 311 2038
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.J. Pegram 939 2038
Pancake BlocksJ.J. Pegram 62 2038
Passes DefensedColin Branch 122 2013
Punt Return YardsMarc Washington 3,049 2021
Punt Return TDsMarc Washington 4 2021
Kickoff Return YardsMarc Washington 10,872 2021
Kickoff Return TDsMarc Washington 5 2021
Points ScoredBrant Leonhardt 1,513 2045
Yards from ScrimmageMarc Washington 17,475 2021
All-Purpose YardsMarc Washington 31,396 2021
Games StartedJ.J. Pegram 170 2038

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBrandon Cromwell 124.8 2018
Pass AttemptsBrenden Sinclair 615 2037
Pass CompletionsBrenden Sinclair 370 2037
Completion PercentageFloyd Sinclair 75.1 2013
Passing YardsFloyd Sinclair 5,044 2009
Yards per Pass AttemptFloyd Sinclair 9.17 2013
Passing TouchdownsFloyd Sinclair 44 2009
Times SackedFloyd Sinclair 62 2016
300 Yards PassingRon Arnold 4 2030
Rushing AttemptsMarc Washington 345 2012
Rushing YardsDeuce McAllister 1,555 2006
Yards per CarryMarc Washington 5.01 2014
Rushing TouchdownsMarc Washington 13 2015
100 Yards RushingMarc Washington 8 2018
ReceptionsLeslie Griffin 129 2029
Receiving YardsCharles Rogers 1,593 2009
Yards per ReceptionWill Fritz 19.00 2016
Receiving TouchdownsLeslie Griffin 16 2030
Targeted PassesLeslie Griffin 210 2029
Passes DroppedDustin Caskey 16 2048
100 Yards ReceivingLeslie Griffin 8 2029
InterceptionsMitchell Riley 8 2039
Pass Defense PercentageXavier Myers 87.1 2019
TacklesRonald McKinnon 139 2003
AssistsAshton Copeland 48 2038
SacksZion Kobeski 15.0 2037
HurriesJames Treat 31 2039
Blocked PassesKenny Peterson 9 2010
Field GoalsMaurice Prescott 37 2020
Key Run BlocksWill Shields 70 2003
Key Run OpportunitiesRufus Boone 129 2049
Pancake BlocksMark Thomason 14 2016
Passes DefensedCharlie Rovenstine 27 2034
Punt Return YardsMarc Washington 556 2015
Punt Return TDsMarc Washington 2 2015
Kickoff Return YardsMarc Washington 1,784 2012
Kickoff Return TDsMarc Washington 3 2012
Points ScoredMaurice Prescott 141 2020
Yards from ScrimmageMarc Washington 2,092 2014
All-Purpose YardsMarc Washington 3,938 2012

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBrenden Sinclair 158.3 2038 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsRon Arnold 62 2031 San Diego
Pass CompletionsFloyd Sinclair 34 2009 Minnesota
Completion PercentageFloyd Sinclair 95.0 2013 Erie
Passing YardsFloyd Sinclair 485 2009 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptRon Arnold 13.35 2030 Dakota
Passing TouchdownsFloyd Sinclair 6 2008 Newark
Times SackedFloyd Sinclair 10 2016 Boise
Rushing AttemptsMarc Washington 38 2011 Orlando
Rushing YardsDeuce McAllister 222 2006 Orlando
Yards per CarryMarc Washington 11.53 2014 Portland (OR)
Rushing TouchdownsMarc Washington 3 2015 Northern
ReceptionsBubba Franks 13 2008 Dakota
Receiving YardsLeslie Griffin 226 2033 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionWill Bean 24.67 2026 Santa Rosa
Receiving TouchdownsLeslie Griffin 6 2030 Boise
Targeted PassesCharles Rogers 25 2009 Erie
Passes DroppedTrey Glendon 5 2049 Erie
InterceptionsMitchell Riley 3 2039 Los Angeles
Pass Defense PercentageRob Morris 100.0 2010 San Francisco
TacklesRonald McKinnon 17 2003 Santa Rosa
AssistsRicardo Stern 8 2036 Dakota
SacksMonty Glendon 3.5 2025 Minnesota
HurriesJulio Peters 5 2017 San Diego
Blocked PassesJulius Peppers 3 2010 Santa Rosa
Field GoalsJeremy Fredrickson 6 2031 Santa Rosa
Key Run BlocksWill Shields 10 2003 Boise
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.J. Pegram 17 2031 Northern
Pancake BlocksMark Thomason 3 2014 Columbus (OH)
Passes DefensedTroy Polamalu 4 2005 San Diego
Punt Return YardsDerek Dresow 117 2019 San Diego
Punt Return TDsMarc Washington 1 2015 Champaign (IL)
Kickoff Return YardsMarc Washington 259 2012 San Diego
Kickoff Return TDsMarc Washington 1 2012 Santa Rosa
Points ScoredLeslie Griffin 36 2030 Boise
Yards from ScrimmageMarc Washington 248 2014 Seattle
All-Purpose YardsMarc Washington 403 2011 Tallahassee

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingFloyd Sinclair 150.1 2013 Tallahassee
Pass AttemptsBrenden Sinclair 50 2039 San Diego
Pass CompletionsBrandon Cromwell 32 2017 Boise
Completion PercentageFloyd Sinclair 87.5 2013 Tallahassee
Passing YardsBrandon Cromwell 349 2017 Boise
Yards per Pass AttemptRon Arnold 11.03 2030 Wichita
Passing TouchdownsFloyd Sinclair 4 2013 Tallahassee
Times SackedFloyd Sinclair 6 2013 Boise
Rushing AttemptsDeuce McAllister 31 2005 Denver
Rushing YardsDeuce McAllister 150 2005 Denver
Yards per CarryTyrell Garcia 6.67 2030 Charlotte
Rushing TouchdownsDeuce McAllister 3 2003 New York
ReceptionsMarc Washington 12 2018 Tallahassee
Receiving YardsLeslie Griffin 164 2030 Wichita
Yards per ReceptionLeslie Griffin 23.43 2030 Wichita
Receiving TouchdownsClay Chapman 3 2013 Tallahassee
Targeted PassesLeslie Griffin 17 2030 Champaign (IL)
Passes DroppedEd Bertsch 2 2039 San Diego
InterceptionsColin Branch 2 2005 Charlotte
Pass Defense PercentageXavier Myers 97.0 2019 Orlando
TacklesMarlon Phillips 12 2017 Tallahassee
AssistsCurtis Barlow 6 2018 Tallahassee
SacksCole Rivera 2.0 2013 Tallahassee
HurriesJulio Peters 4 2018 Tallahassee
Blocked PassesCole Rivera 2 2019 Orlando
Field GoalsMaurice Prescott 5 2020 New York
Key Run BlocksWill Shields 7 2005 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesMark Thomason 11 2019 Orlando
Pancake BlocksBarry Hixenbaugh 2 2014 Dakota
Passes DefensedDeron Rivers 3 2013 Tallahassee
Punt Return YardsLeslie Griffin 103 2030 Charlotte
Punt Return TDsLeslie Griffin 1 2030 Charlotte
Kickoff Return YardsClay Chapman 160 2013 Boise
Kickoff Return TDsClay Chapman 1 2013 Boise
Points ScoredClay Chapman 18 2013 Tallahassee
Yards from ScrimmageLeslie Griffin 164 2030 Wichita
All-Purpose YardsMarc Washington 270 2013 Boise

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.8 2018
Points Allowed14.8 2020
Passing Yards316.0 2009
Passing Yards Allowed186.5 2004
Rushing Yards166.2 2005
Rushing Yards Allowed86.8 2020
Total Yards422.5 2009
Total Yards Allowed308.0 2005
Pass Attempts41.1 2007
Rush Attempts36.7 2003

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Champaign (IL) 2009
Points Allowed 0 Santa Rosa 2004
Passing Yards 485 Minnesota 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 34 New York 2022
Rushing Yards 265 Hartford 2049
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Portland (OR) 2006
Total Yards 565 Minnesota 2009
Total Yards Allowed 26 Portland (OR) 2006
Pass Attempts 62 San Diego 2031
Rush Attempts 52 Northern 2003

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Tallahassee 2013
Points Allowed 6 Tallahassee 2017
Passing Yards 349 Boise 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 142 Minnesota 2003
Rushing Yards 214 New York 2003
Rushing Yards Allowed 33 Orlando 2019
Total Yards 478 Tallahassee 2013
Total Yards Allowed 183 Orlando 2019
Pass Attempts 50 San Diego 2039
Rush Attempts 47 New York 2003

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software