League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Anaheim Surf

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Baltimore Lords

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Flames

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Tribe

  - - Denver Death

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Florida Hurricanes

  - - Hartford Diesel

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Blizzard

  - - Newark Red Dogs

  - - Northern Crusaders

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Generals

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Knights

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Stingrays

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Texas Beatdown

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

Richmond Generals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Norman Seinfeld18612212496.725484.7
Harrison Hodel22161496.770172.0
Team20813813986.725583.4
Opp17810911106.244281.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tracy WoodwardRB662764.1812
D.J. McGeeRB231315.7011
Team---1165594.8227
Opp---1114233.8167

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Richard LomondSE38252499.966.5504
Ronald OsbornTE34241978.215.7911
Dashawn BrownFL372127813.247.5112
Dalton FlaniganFL191415310.938.0501
Jared JohnstonSE141020320.3014.5020
Arturo DumasTE149525.783.7101
D.J. McGeeRB118627.755.6410
Dwight GomezRB97395.574.3300
Dominic BordersFL126264.332.1700

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Clay UhlSS29130.011080.3
Danny LenhardtSS2860.000273.1
Marco WilmothSLB2560.030376.4
Anthony BordersLCB2150.000475.2
Winston GarlandRDT1510.530080.9
Brad SmithWLB1551.010276.9
Kai FletcherMLB1440.020076.7
Garrett SikkengaRCB1360.000581.0
Abel LoftonLDT1140.570182.4
Oliver ReeseLCB900.000169.5
Collin CarsonMLB951.011074.5
Marquis WrightLDE845.010183.2
Joshua BalentRDE632.510081.6

RichmondTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.228
Rushing Yards111.818
Yards Per Carry4.824 (T)
Pass Attempts41.62 (T)
Completions27.61
Completion Pct.66.34 (T)
Passing Yards279.63
Yards Per Attempt6.7213
Yards Per Catch10.1320
Total Yards Gained381.45
3rd Down Conversions37.513
Points Per Game21.415
Pass Rush Pct.22.08
Pass Defense Pct.47.815
Turnovers67 (T)
Turnover Margin-117 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.23
Rushing Yards84.65
Yards Per Carry3.8111
Pass Attempts35.612
Completions21.812
Completion Pct.61.216 (T)
Passing Yards222.010
Yards Per Attempt6.2413
Yards Per Catch10.1810 (T)
Total Yards Gained293.45
3rd Down Conversions30.65
Points Per Game19.613
Pass Rush Pct.18.19
Pass Defense Pct.33.73
Turnovers528 (T)
Turnover Margin+117 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingHarrison Hodel 90.8 2051
Pass AttemptsB.J. Marsh 6,672 2017
Pass CompletionsB.J. Marsh 4,142 2017
Completion PercentageHarrison Hodel 63.6 2051
Passing YardsB.J. Marsh 47,574 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptHarrison Hodel 7.43 2051
Passing TouchdownsB.J. Marsh 311 2017
Times SackedB.J. Marsh 295 2017
300 Yards PassingB.J. Marsh 34 2017
Rushing AttemptsKirk Main 2,334 2035
Rushing YardsKirk Main 10,753 2035
Yards per CarryKirk Main 4.61 2035
Rushing TouchdownsKirk Main 64 2035
100 Yards RushingKirk Main 42 2035
ReceptionsPreston Burns 1,017 2045
Receiving YardsPreston Burns 12,462 2045
Yards per ReceptionQuincy Morgan 15.32 2010
Receiving TouchdownsPreston Burns 79 2045
Targeted PassesPreston Burns 1,775 2045
Passes DroppedPreston Burns 97 2045
100 Yards ReceivingPreston Burns 40 2045
InterceptionsMelvin Lyon 45 2031
Pass Defense PercentageMelvin Lyon 83.8 2031
TacklesKendrell Bell 871 2012
AssistsScott Lefkowitz 304 2044
SacksGlen Wooden 82.0 2019
HurriesGlen Wooden 200 2019
Blocked PassesTodd Logan 39 2017
Field GoalsLawrence Holmes 397 2048
Key Run BlocksJose Cassidy 374 2019
Key Run OpportunitiesJose Cassidy 998 2019
Pancake BlocksJose Cassidy 48 2019
Passes DefensedMelvin Lyon 158 2031
Punt Return YardsKeith Scott 1,980 2051
Punt Return TDsFloyd Crockett 3 2021
Kickoff Return YardsCorwin Gilley 6,650 2014
Kickoff Return TDsIvan Ogden 4 2046
Points ScoredLawrence Holmes 1,735 2048
Yards from ScrimmagePreston Burns 12,559 2045
All-Purpose YardsPreston Burns 13,451 2045
Games StartedBernard Correia 198 2019

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingB.J. Marsh 104.6 2015
Pass AttemptsGrady Merrell 656 2036
Pass CompletionsB.J. Marsh 421 2016
Completion PercentageB.J. Marsh 70.2 2015
Passing YardsB.J. Marsh 4,947 2014
Yards per Pass AttemptB.J. Marsh 8.10 2015
Passing TouchdownsB.J. Marsh 40 2014
Times SackedJason Palmer 56 2033
300 Yards PassingB.J. Marsh 9 2014
Rushing AttemptsCary Rachmaninoff 377 2019
Rushing YardsJumbo Snyder 1,729 2010
Yards per CarryTodd Hitchcock 5.67 2022
Rushing TouchdownsLester Loy 13 2015
100 Yards RushingJumbo Snyder 12 2010
ReceptionsJesse Rasmussen 157 2050
Receiving YardsJesse Rasmussen 1,911 2050
Yards per ReceptionJerry Porter 18.38 2010
Receiving TouchdownsHarris Payne 21 2014
Targeted PassesJesse Rasmussen 243 2050
Passes DroppedDarien Falls 21 2046
100 Yards ReceivingJesse Rasmussen 10 2050
InterceptionsKenyon Berry 9 2014
Pass Defense PercentageMelvin Lyon 89.7 2027
TacklesKendrell Bell 151 2010
AssistsScott Lefkowitz 56 2037
SacksGlen Wooden 15.5 2017
HurriesGlen Wooden 32 2017
Blocked PassesFrancisco Shannon 11 2046
Field GoalsDarnell Freeman 40 2049
Key Run BlocksJack White 44 2049
Key Run OpportunitiesJose Cassidy 118 2010
Pancake BlocksTy Fisher 12 2025
Passes DefensedMelvin Lyon 27 2027
Punt Return YardsKeith Scott 564 2046
Punt Return TDsFloyd Crockett 2 2021
Kickoff Return YardsCorwin Gilley 1,369 2011
Kickoff Return TDsRob Banks 2 2022
Points ScoredDarnell Freeman 149 2049
Yards from ScrimmageLester Loy 2,048 2016
All-Purpose YardsLester Loy 2,048 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingNorbert Fredrickson 151.6 2039 Columbus (OH)
Pass AttemptsPete Farley 61 2028 Wichita
Pass CompletionsNorbert Fredrickson 36 2045 Wichita
Completion PercentageB.J. Marsh 95.7 2015 Wichita
Passing YardsNorbert Fredrickson 473 2045 Wichita
Yards per Pass AttemptHarrison Hodel 16.50 2049 Sacramento
Passing TouchdownsB.J. Marsh 6 2014 Tallahassee
Times SackedRoger Chapman 9 2018 Boston
Rushing AttemptsKirk Main 42 2032 New Orleans
Rushing YardsTodd Hitchcock 210 2021 Minnesota
Yards per CarryKirk Main 10.17 2032 Charlotte
Rushing TouchdownsTrung Canidate 3 2008 Northern
ReceptionsHarris Payne 16 2013 Wichita
Receiving YardsMalcolm Schwartz 251 2036 Northern
Yards per ReceptionHarris Payne 40.20 2014 Charlotte
Receiving TouchdownsHarris Payne 4 2014 Tallahassee
Targeted PassesKeith Scott 31 2048 Wichita
Passes DroppedDoug Piller 4 2020 Minnesota
InterceptionsSammy Davis 3 2003 Santa Rosa
Pass Defense PercentageBryce Dunlap 100.0 2010 Charlotte
TacklesNeil Linkletter 17 2034 Charlotte
AssistsMercury Trippi 9 2027 Newark
SacksGlen Wooden 4.0 2017 Seattle
HurriesGlen Wooden 6 2016 Wichita
Blocked PassesGlen Wooden 3 2013 Charlotte
Field GoalsDuane Bakic 7 2006 San Diego
Key Run BlocksJose Cassidy 8 2015 Texas
Key Run OpportunitiesJose Cassidy 16 2013 Sacramento
Pancake BlocksTy Fisher 3 2025 San Diego
Passes DefensedWalt Harris 5 2005 Champaign (IL)
Punt Return YardsKeith Scott 130 2048 New York
Punt Return TDsFloyd Crockett 1 2020 Charlotte
Kickoff Return YardsCorwin Gilley 190 2010 Erie
Kickoff Return TDsCorwin Gilley 1 2010 Charlotte
Points ScoredHarris Payne 24 2014 Tallahassee
Yards from ScrimmageMalcolm Schwartz 251 2036 Northern
All-Purpose YardsDexter Sampson 300 2034 San Diego

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJason Palmer 111.8 2033 Santa Rosa
Pass AttemptsB.J. Marsh 52 2015 Boise
Pass CompletionsB.J. Marsh 32 2015 Boise
Completion PercentageHarrison Hodel 64.3 2049 San Diego
Passing YardsB.J. Marsh 384 2015 Boise
Yards per Pass AttemptHarrison Hodel 8.08 2051 Newark
Passing TouchdownsJason Palmer 3 2033 Santa Rosa
Times SackedJason Palmer 9 2033 Santa Rosa
Rushing AttemptsCary Rachmaninoff 28 2022 Minnesota
Rushing YardsCary Rachmaninoff 145 2022 Minnesota
Yards per CarryCary Rachmaninoff 5.18 2022 Minnesota
Rushing TouchdownsLester Loy 1 2015 Newark
ReceptionsDarien Falls 12 2046 Wichita
Receiving YardsHarris Payne 135 2015 Boise
Yards per ReceptionBrandon Gaylor 19.20 2033 Santa Rosa
Receiving TouchdownsBrandon Gaylor 2 2033 Santa Rosa
Targeted PassesKeith Scott 21 2046 Wichita
Passes DroppedRob Martinez 3 2015 Newark
InterceptionsKenyon Berry 2 2015 Boise
Pass Defense PercentageKenyon Berry 100.0 2022 Minnesota
TacklesEvan Maxie 12 2046 Wichita
AssistsKorey Wasson 5 2021 Champaign (IL)
SacksTodd Logan 1.5 2015 Newark
HurriesTerry Sanders 5 2033 Santa Rosa
Blocked PassesTroy Magnone 2 2033 Wichita
Field GoalsGary Belin 2 2015 Newark
Key Run BlocksDarren Ackerman 5 2049 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesMike Bell 9 2022 Minnesota
Pancake BlocksTyrell Ellis 1 2021 Champaign (IL)
Passes DefensedMatt Guthrie 2 2015 Boise
Punt Return YardsDouglas Harden 40 2049 San Diego
Kickoff Return YardsRob Banks 100 2022 Minnesota
Points ScoredBrandon Gaylor 12 2033 Santa Rosa
Yards from ScrimmageCary Rachmaninoff 164 2022 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsStan Winstead 182 2049 Champaign (IL)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.9 2044
Points Allowed16.3 2051
Passing Yards309.1 2014
Passing Yards Allowed175.3 2003
Rushing Yards153.2 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed89.8 2044
Total Yards407.1 2049
Total Yards Allowed300.3 2003
Pass Attempts43.4 2036
Rush Attempts35.5 2025

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Texas 2027
Points Allowed 0 Hartford 2006
Passing Yards 473 Wichita 2045
Passing Yards Allowed 30 Denver 2020
Rushing Yards 292 San Diego 2025
Rushing Yards Allowed 16 Tallahassee 2016
Total Yards 564 Champaign (IL) 2005
Total Yards Allowed 113 San Diego 2025
Pass Attempts 63 Wichita 2028
Rush Attempts 60 New Orleans 2032

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 29 Newark 2015
Points Allowed 3 San Diego 2049
Passing Yards 384 Boise 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 178 San Diego 2049
Rushing Yards 186 Minnesota 2022
Rushing Yards Allowed 59 Santa Rosa 2033
Total Yards 485 Newark 2051
Total Yards Allowed 286 San Diego 2049
Pass Attempts 52 Boise 2015
Rush Attempts 33 Minnesota 2022

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software