League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Austin Rage

  - - Baltimore Stallions

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Tartans

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Trash Pandas

  - - Denali Wolves

  - - Denver Coyotes

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Hartford Silverhawks

  - - Honolulu Surf

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Liberty

  - - Newark Tigers

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Greyhounds

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Samurai

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Blacktips

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Tampa Bay Storm

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

San Diego Fighting Emu Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Luther Chandler1898910105.343851.2
Abraham Harmon114778567.5194101.3
Team30316618666.16121270.1
Opp31516717525.5610869.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Gustavo McClendonRB914004.4001
Roosevelt PlummerRB873704.2522
Team---2279954.38212
Opp---1997953.9948

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Cristian LordFL87403639.084.1744
Bubba MooreSE613248515.167.9511
Jacob StarksSE522835212.576.7721
Harry LynchTE282021010.507.5021
Orlando RichmondFL231823212.8910.0901
Zack FialhoSE26131138.694.3512

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jeffery BradfordSS53200.001579.2
Theodore GriffithSILB51170.020273.9
Fred DugasFS35130.000879.8
Dennis HudsonRCB34100.5031489.2
Dexter BurgessWLB32140.031781.3
Joshua DaughertySLB2560.500169.9
Will FlynnRDE2161.070181.7
Philip PetersonSS1840.000377.2
Lionel LyleLCB1610.011178.3
Jeff GiannittiRDE1672.071083.4
Arnie PattonLDT14103.060182.4
Dylan IngramLDT1071.510082.5
Devonte HallerRDT910.550082.5
Bryant BlockerLDE823.000077.8

San DiegoTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.415
Rushing Yards124.410
Yards Per Carry4.3813
Pass Attempts37.913
Completions20.815
Completion Pct.54.825
Passing Yards233.314
Yards Per Attempt6.1617
Yards Per Catch11.2412
Total Yards Gained338.915
3rd Down Conversions29.925
Points Per Game21.615 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.225
Pass Defense Pct.67.25 (T)
Turnovers2131
Turnover Margin-829 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.97 (T)
Rushing Yards99.48
Yards Per Carry3.9911
Pass Attempts39.427
Completions20.915 (T)
Completion Pct.53.05 (T)
Passing Yards219.011
Yards Per Attempt5.564
Yards Per Catch10.499
Total Yards Gained308.07
3rd Down Conversions23.01
Points Per Game24.626
Pass Rush Pct.26.029 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.72.428
Turnovers1311 (T)
Turnover Margin+829 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLorenzo Shields 87.2 2025
Pass AttemptsRoman Green 6,448 2039
Pass CompletionsLorenzo Shields 4,000 2025
Completion PercentageVan Griffin 64.1 2046
Passing YardsRoman Green 45,316 2039
Yards per Pass AttemptRoman Green 7.03 2039
Passing TouchdownsRoman Green 267 2039
Times SackedDuane Zirn 339 2057
300 Yards PassingRoman Green 33 2039
Rushing AttemptsGrant Northcutt 2,709 2016
Rushing YardsGrant Northcutt 11,075 2016
Yards per CarryRoman Green 5.98 2039
Rushing TouchdownsGrant Northcutt 82 2016
100 Yards RushingVan Patterson 32 2024
ReceptionsDarren Bauer 1,138 2038
Receiving YardsDarren Bauer 15,579 2038
Yards per ReceptionD.J. Wells 16.46 2054
Receiving TouchdownsDarren Bauer 98 2038
Targeted PassesDarren Bauer 2,011 2038
Passes DroppedDarren Bauer 137 2038
100 Yards ReceivingDarren Bauer 60 2038
InterceptionsDarrell Foust 58 2039
Pass Defense PercentageJohnnie Mahe 86.8 2035
TacklesJimmie Bates 935 2056
AssistsClifton Goodge 286 2018
SacksLucas Madkin 76.5 2059
HurriesLucas Madkin 192 2059
Blocked PassesRico Grant 44 2021
Field GoalsDave Naumoff 298 2028
Key Run BlocksVince Manuwai 493 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesVince Manuwai 1,383 2016
Pancake BlocksHerman Roberts 65 2039
Passes DefensedDarrell Foust 187 2039
Punt Return YardsGraham Ackley 1,683 2024
Punt Return TDsHunter Hakeem 3 2057
Kickoff Return YardsLeland Whiting 12,676 2030
Kickoff Return TDsSpencer Borders 5 2010
Points ScoredDave Naumoff 1,285 2028
Yards from ScrimmageDarren Bauer 15,657 2038
All-Purpose YardsLeland Whiting 23,638 2030
Games StartedVince Manuwai 223 2016

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRoman Green 108.5 2038
Pass AttemptsMike Paniagua 670 2026
Pass CompletionsVan Griffin 395 2045
Completion PercentageRoman Green 72.2 2039
Passing YardsVan Griffin 4,660 2045
Yards per Pass AttemptRoman Green 9.18 2038
Passing TouchdownsVan Griffin 36 2045
Times SackedBrady Serwanga 53 2010
300 Yards PassingVan Griffin 10 2045
Rushing AttemptsGrant Northcutt 396 2011
Rushing YardsGene McClover 1,566 2036
Yards per CarryGustavo McClendon 6.01 2059
Rushing TouchdownsGrant Northcutt 16 2011
100 Yards RushingGrant Northcutt 7 2011
ReceptionsByron Torres 127 2039
Receiving YardsByron Torres 1,942 2039
Yards per ReceptionDarren Bauer 17.85 2031
Receiving TouchdownsKelly Kelly 16 2036
Targeted PassesDarren Bauer 228 2026
Passes DroppedDarren Bauer 21 2026
100 Yards ReceivingByron Torres 10 2039
InterceptionsDarrell Foust 10 2035
Pass Defense PercentageDarrell Foust 91.5 2034
TacklesJimmie Bates 153 2050
AssistsMorris Kennedy 55 2022
SacksLucas Madkin 15.0 2053
HurriesLucas Madkin 29 2054
Blocked PassesPatrick Klingler 8 2014
Field GoalsSherman Familo 38 2032
Key Run BlocksBenjamin Farley 51 2058
Key Run OpportunitiesVince Manuwai 139 2010
Pancake BlocksBenjamin Farley 13 2058
Passes DefensedDarrell Foust 33 2034
Punt Return YardsHunter Hakeem 730 2057
Punt Return TDsHunter Hakeem 2 2057
Kickoff Return YardsLeland Whiting 1,428 2022
Kickoff Return TDsTim Green 3 2059
Points ScoredAshton Peko 149 2045
Yards from ScrimmageGrant Northcutt 2,048 2011
All-Purpose YardsLeland Whiting 2,730 2022

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRoman Green 158.3 2039 Los Angeles
Pass AttemptsMike Paniagua 60 2026 Seattle
Pass CompletionsLorenzo Shields 38 2023 Baton Rouge
Completion PercentageKeith Jarvie 95.5 2011 Orlando
Passing YardsDuane Zirn 500 2053 New York
Yards per Pass AttemptRoman Green 13.48 2039 Los Angeles
Passing TouchdownsRoman Green 5 2037 Hartford
Times SackedRoman Green 8 2039 Dakota
Rushing AttemptsGrant Northcutt 40 2011 St. Louis
Rushing YardsGene McClover 226 2036 Tampa Bay
Yards per CarryStan Mueller 10.35 2027 Baton Rouge
Rushing TouchdownsGrant Northcutt 3 2008 Orlando
ReceptionsKelly Kelly 17 2034 Santa Rosa
Receiving YardsDarren Bauer 277 2035 Santa Rosa
Yards per ReceptionByron Torres 31.40 2037 Hartford
Receiving TouchdownsRoderick Sorrell 4 2023 Dakota
Targeted PassesAl Moorhead 27 2056 St. Louis
Passes DroppedDarren Bauer 5 2026 Seattle
InterceptionsAndre Woolfolk 3 2008 Columbus (OH)
Pass Defense PercentageClifton Goodge 100.0 2010 Santa Rosa
TacklesTyreo Harrison 17 2007 Santa Rosa
AssistsJason Johnston 9 2046 Wichita
SacksRico Grant 4.0 2016 Charlotte
HurriesRico Grant 6 2015 Champaign (IL)
Blocked PassesMonty Boyd 3 2019 Santa Rosa
Field GoalsSherman Familo 6 2035 Baton Rouge
Key Run BlocksBenjamin Farley 11 2058 Boise
Key Run OpportunitiesKenny McGarrahan 18 2037 Tallahassee
Pancake BlocksVince Manuwai 5 2011 St. Louis
Passes DefensedSpencer Borders 6 2006 Santa Rosa
Punt Return YardsHunter Hakeem 118 2057 Santa Rosa
Punt Return TDsGraham Ackley 1 2018 Boise
Kickoff Return YardsJ.R. Meadows 264 2047 Orlando
Kickoff Return TDsJ.R. Meadows 2 2047 Orlando
Points ScoredVan Patterson 24 2021 St. Louis
Yards from ScrimmageDarren Bauer 277 2035 Santa Rosa
All-Purpose YardsLeland Whiting 348 2026 Orlando

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRoman Green 141.7 2039 St. Louis
Pass AttemptsRoman Green 45 2032 Champaign (IL)
Pass CompletionsVan Griffin 31 2044 Orlando
Completion PercentageRoman Green 85.7 2039 St. Louis
Passing YardsVan Griffin 386 2044 Orlando
Yards per Pass AttemptJeff Bernardini 13.45 2059 Wichita
Passing TouchdownsRoman Green 4 2039 St. Louis
Times SackedDuane Zirn 5 2053 New York
Rushing AttemptsGustavo McClendon 27 2059 Wichita
Rushing YardsToby Becker 106 2044 Columbus (OH)
Yards per CarryVan Patterson 5.44 2024 Champaign (IL)
Rushing TouchdownsAlbert Petzold 2 2032 Orlando
ReceptionsByron Torres 12 2039 St. Louis
Receiving YardsByron Torres 171 2039 St. Louis
Yards per ReceptionLeland Whiting 21.80 2024 Champaign (IL)
Receiving TouchdownsLeland Whiting 2 2024 Champaign (IL)
Targeted PassesDarren Bauer 16 2035 Newark
Passes DroppedRoderick Sorrell 2 2024 Boise
InterceptionsBart Bellamy 1 2024 Champaign (IL)
Pass Defense PercentageJack Vandersommen 100.0 2024 Boise
TacklesDamien Covington 12 2059 Honolulu
AssistsOliver Daniels 6 2039 Orlando
SacksBiscuit Hanks 2.0 2024 Boise
HurriesWill Flynn 4 2058 Champaign (IL)
Blocked PassesBiscuit Hanks 1 2024 Champaign (IL)
Field GoalsTheodore Wilcox 4 2054 New York
Key Run BlocksTre Zimmerman 6 2044 Columbus (OH)
Key Run OpportunitiesWayne Schwandt 13 2059 Wichita
Pancake BlocksHerman Roberts 2 2037 Dakota
Passes DefensedJason Johnston 4 2039 St. Louis
Punt Return YardsJacob Starks 121 2059 Wichita
Punt Return TDsJacob Starks 1 2059 Wichita
Kickoff Return YardsBuddy Hopkins 138 2044 Baltimore
Kickoff Return TDsByron Torres 1 2044 Dakota
Points ScoredLeland Whiting 12 2024 Champaign (IL)
Yards from ScrimmageByron Torres 171 2039 St. Louis
All-Purpose YardsLeland Whiting 239 2024 Champaign (IL)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.1 2045
Points Allowed17.9 2056
Passing Yards298.2 2045
Passing Yards Allowed192.1 2003
Rushing Yards167.2 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed82.4 2032
Total Yards419.1 2045
Total Yards Allowed308.8 2018
Pass Attempts43.9 2026
Rush Attempts35.9 2011

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 50 Hartford 2037
Points Allowed 0 Orlando 2011
Passing Yards 500 New York 2053
Passing Yards Allowed 63 Hartford 2025
Rushing Yards 287 Hartford 2013
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 Boise 2035
Total Yards 555 San Francisco 2022
Total Yards Allowed 119 Orlando 2011
Pass Attempts 60 Seattle 2026
Rush Attempts 57 Santa Rosa 2009

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Orlando 2032
Points Allowed 7 Richmond 2049
Passing Yards 386 Orlando 2044
Passing Yards Allowed 128 Champaign (IL) 2032
Rushing Yards 173 Orlando 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed 30 Newark 2031
Total Yards 536 Orlando 2032
Total Yards Allowed 262 Newark 2031
Pass Attempts 45 Champaign (IL) 2032
Rush Attempts 39 Newark 2031

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software