League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Austin Rage

  - - Baltimore Stallions

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Flames

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Trash Pandas

  - - Denali Wolves

  - - Denver Coyotes

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Hartford Silverhawks

  - - Honolulu Surf

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Blizzard

  - - Newark Red Dogs

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Generals

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Knights

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Blacktips

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Tampa Bay Plunder

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

New Orleans Demolition Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Nathan Rodier62344457.183187.0
Team62344457.183187.0
Opp77393334.322354.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Harris ChamberlainRB48811.6912
Shaun DunlapRB11222.0000
Nathan RodierQB10272.7010
Team---721662.3122
Opp---451433.1801

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Barry ChapmanSE301215412.835.1314
Harris ChamberlainRB979914.1411.0010
Pedro McDonaldSE756412.809.1410
Shaun DunlapRB33217.007.0000
Cooper HamiltonSE734615.336.5700
Randal BurnsTE324221.0014.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Bert ReillyWLB1030.000176.2
Kaleb EspositoRCB1000.001490.9
Winfred DonaldsonSS830.000285.5
Harry McWilliamsMLB770.001191.7
Norbert BurroughsLCB712.001082.1
Trenton GlennLDT630.000082.5
Jameson SeeligMLB621.000173.2
Gus CowdrickRCB510.000281.7
Dean CarlsonSLB541.000188.7
Troy KiddRDT410.020187.0
Randall ThorntonSS460.000281.9
Caden LakeWLB300.000189.6
Austin GonzalezRCB220.000078.1
Asher GenovaRDE220.030078.3
Eugene FoleyLDE210.020082.5
Will MonroeLDE200.010082.5
Howie JeffriesLDT210.000082.5

New OrleansTeamRank
Rushes per Game36.03 (T)
Rushing Yards83.028
Yards Per Carry2.3132
Pass Attempts31.026 (T)
Completions17.028
Completion Pct.54.819 (T)
Passing Yards222.518
Yards Per Attempt7.186
Yards Per Catch13.093
Total Yards Gained297.024
3rd Down Conversions32.420
Points Per Game25.57 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.814
Pass Defense Pct.90.82
Turnovers28 (T)
Turnover Margin+112 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.56 (T)
Rushing Yards71.54
Yards Per Carry3.183
Pass Attempts38.520
Completions19.511 (T)
Completion Pct.50.65 (T)
Passing Yards166.55
Yards Per Attempt4.322
Yards Per Catch8.542
Total Yards Gained227.01
3rd Down Conversions15.61
Points Per Game11.54
Pass Rush Pct.18.516
Pass Defense Pct.61.619
Turnovers314 (T)
Turnover Margin-112 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBrady Harvey 90.8 2022
Pass AttemptsBrady Harvey 7,232 2022
Pass CompletionsBrady Harvey 4,688 2022
Completion PercentageJ.B. Wright 65.9 2025
Passing YardsBrady Harvey 50,319 2022
Yards per Pass AttemptJack Ruhl 7.12 2037
Passing TouchdownsBrady Harvey 332 2022
Times SackedBrady Harvey 449 2022
300 Yards PassingJack Ruhl 40 2037
Rushing AttemptsLuther Swain 2,047 2023
Rushing YardsLuther Swain 8,382 2023
Yards per CarryJack Ruhl 5.83 2037
Rushing TouchdownsRyan Reilly 56 2017
100 Yards RushingTyrell Garcia 38 2027
ReceptionsSedrick Boyer 790 2018
Receiving YardsSedrick Boyer 11,982 2018
Yards per ReceptionTodd Pinkston 15.33 2010
Receiving TouchdownsSedrick Boyer 86 2018
Targeted PassesTy Lindsay 1,245 2044
Passes DroppedTy Lindsay 102 2044
100 Yards ReceivingSedrick Boyer 44 2018
InterceptionsBen Oskia 47 2021
Pass Defense PercentageSamari Rolle 82.6 2010
TacklesKawika Mitchell 976 2015
AssistsKawika Mitchell 383 2015
SacksLuther Whiting 96.0 2047
HurriesLuther Whiting 222 2047
Blocked PassesDixon Helfrich 50 2017
Field GoalsRandy Strickland 288 2044
Key Run BlocksLewis Stepp 288 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesLewis Stepp 841 2031
Pancake BlocksLewis Stepp 85 2031
Passes DefensedTerrence Kiel 131 2014
Punt Return YardsJermaine Buckner 1,578 2039
Punt Return TDsBobby Shea 2 2010
Kickoff Return YardsRyan Reilly 9,145 2017
Kickoff Return TDsRyan Reilly 6 2017
Points ScoredRandy Strickland 1,296 2044
Yards from ScrimmageSedrick Boyer 11,987 2018
All-Purpose YardsRyan Reilly 17,232 2017
Games StartedBrady Harvey 209 2022

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBrady Harvey 111.1 2016
Pass AttemptsNathan Rodier 651 2049
Pass CompletionsBrady Harvey 424 2015
Completion PercentageBrady Harvey 70.7 2017
Passing YardsJack Ruhl 4,762 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptJack Ruhl 8.45 2028
Passing TouchdownsJack Ruhl 36 2037
Times SackedBrady Harvey 46 2012
300 Yards PassingJack Ruhl 8 2037
Rushing AttemptsAnthony Thomas 392 2003
Rushing YardsTyrell Garcia 1,937 2025
Yards per CarryTyrell Garcia 5.53 2025
Rushing TouchdownsTyrell Garcia 15 2023
100 Yards RushingTyrell Garcia 11 2025
ReceptionsTyrell Garcia 107 2025
Receiving YardsSedrick Boyer 1,687 2016
Yards per ReceptionCraig Shepard 19.64 2049
Receiving TouchdownsSedrick Boyer 16 2016
Targeted PassesCraig Shepard 195 2050
Passes DroppedPatrick Wagaman 16 2019
100 Yards ReceivingSedrick Boyer 8 2016
InterceptionsBen Oskia 9 2012
Pass Defense PercentageBen Oskia 92.8 2013
TacklesButch Wharry 117 2045
AssistsKawika Mitchell 43 2011
SacksLuther Whiting 20.0 2044
HurriesLuther Whiting 48 2044
Blocked PassesAndres Nikolas 12 2037
Field GoalsRandy Strickland 35 2035
Key Run BlocksMackenzie Sinclair 47 2048
Key Run OpportunitiesLennie Friedman 114 2010
Pancake BlocksLewis Stepp 16 2024
Passes DefensedSam Madison 31 2007
Punt Return YardsSawyer Adams 466 2058
Punt Return TDsBobby Shea 2 2010
Kickoff Return YardsRyan Reilly 1,471 2012
Kickoff Return TDsSedrick Boyer 2 2018
Points ScoredRandy Strickland 139 2035
Yards from ScrimmageTyrell Garcia 2,756 2025
All-Purpose YardsRyan Reilly 2,780 2012

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingNathan Rodier 158.3 2046 Los Angeles
Pass AttemptsKurt Warner 60 2004 Baton Rouge
Pass CompletionsNathan Rodier 41 2049 Denali
Completion PercentageJerry Donaldson 95.8 2022 New York
Passing YardsJack Ruhl 452 2037 Denali
Yards per Pass AttemptNathan Rodier 14.78 2046 Los Angeles
Passing TouchdownsJack Ruhl 6 2037 Denali
Times SackedBrady Harvey 8 2012 Denali
Rushing AttemptsAnthony Thomas 35 2006 San Francisco
Rushing YardsTyrell Garcia 230 2025 Honolulu
Yards per CarryTyrell Garcia 10.45 2025 Honolulu
Rushing TouchdownsLuther Swain 3 2017 Portland (OR)
ReceptionsRyan Reilly 13 2013 Los Angeles
Receiving YardsChase Reeves 232 2052 Los Angeles
Yards per ReceptionTy Lindsay 30.67 2037 Boston
Receiving TouchdownsTodd Pinkston 3 2005 Honolulu
Targeted PassesTy Lindsay 20 2038 Honolulu
Passes DroppedD.J. Fuller 4 2019 St. Louis
InterceptionsAnthony Henry 3 2012 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageTerrence Kiel 100.0 2010 Boston
TacklesNoah Brewer 14 2052 Baton Rouge
AssistsKawika Mitchell 7 2011 Honolulu
SacksLuther Whiting 5.0 2045 Denali
HurriesLuther Whiting 9 2044 Denali
Blocked PassesAlan Harper 4 2011 Atlanta
Field GoalsAaron Elling 6 2010 Boston
Key Run BlocksLennie Friedman 8 2011 St. Louis
Key Run OpportunitiesLennie Friedman 16 2010 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksLewis Stepp 4 2024 Tallahassee
Passes DefensedSamari Rolle 7 2004 Honolulu
Punt Return YardsVincent Tougas 135 2052 Boston
Punt Return TDsBobby Shea 1 2010 Los Angeles
Kickoff Return YardsNorm George 222 2034 Baltimore
Kickoff Return TDsTerrance Parrish 1 2011 Portland (OR)
Points ScoredLuther Swain 24 2018 Los Angeles
Yards from ScrimmageTyrell Garcia 281 2025 Honolulu
All-Purpose YardsTrevor Turnbow 295 2024 Denali

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBrady Harvey 133.5 2012 Austin
Pass AttemptsBrady Harvey 54 2012 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsBrady Harvey 31 2016 Tampa Bay
Completion PercentageBrady Harvey 75.9 2012 Austin
Passing YardsBrady Harvey 357 2021 Denali
Yards per Pass AttemptBrady Harvey 9.79 2015 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsBrady Harvey 3 2012 Austin
Times SackedJack Ruhl 6 2037 Hartford
Rushing AttemptsAnthony Thomas 26 2003 San Francisco
Rushing YardsNorm Parisi 153 2037 Boston
Yards per CarryRyan Reilly 7.10 2015 Baltimore
Rushing TouchdownsT.J. Duckett 1 2012 Austin
ReceptionsTrevor Turnbow 10 2021 Boston
Receiving YardsSedrick Boyer 183 2015 Baltimore
Yards per ReceptionSedrick Boyer 33.80 2015 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsSedrick Boyer 2 2012 Austin
Targeted PassesTrevor Turnbow 18 2021 Boston
Passes DroppedMyron Williams 5 2037 Hartford
InterceptionsBen Oskia 2 2021 Boston
Pass Defense PercentageBen Oskia 100.0 2021 Boston
TacklesDexter Coakley 10 2003 San Francisco
AssistsRoger Rivers 7 2037 Hartford
SacksMack Palmer 2.0 2012 Austin
HurriesAndres Nikolas 4 2037 Boston
Blocked PassesDixon Helfrich 2 2016 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsTyrus Johnson 4 2033 Austin
Key Run BlocksBarry Spano 7 2037 Boston
Key Run OpportunitiesKerry Caldwell 12 2054 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksLeon Prescott 2 2033 Austin
Passes DefensedAlfred Crawford 4 2056 Erie
Punt Return YardsDan Talent 53 2035 San Francisco
Kickoff Return YardsSedrick Boyer 178 2016 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return TDsRyan Reilly 1 2015 Baltimore
Points ScoredTyrus Johnson 14 2033 Austin
Yards from ScrimmageSedrick Boyer 183 2015 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsRyan Reilly 294 2015 Baltimore

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.1 2037
Points Allowed17.1 2026
Passing Yards297.6 2037
Passing Yards Allowed180.1 2005
Rushing Yards143.5 2035
Rushing Yards Allowed99.0 2031
Total Yards437.6 2037
Total Yards Allowed293.7 2005
Pass Attempts40.6 2049
Rush Attempts32.6 2007

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Los Angeles 2046
Points Allowed 0 Denali 2003
Passing Yards 452 Denali 2037
Passing Yards Allowed 52 Hartford 2028
Rushing Yards 261 Columbus (OH) 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed 18 Portland (OR) 2039
Total Yards 567 Denali 2037
Total Yards Allowed 102 Baton Rouge 2012
Pass Attempts 60 Baton Rouge 2004
Rush Attempts 47 Baton Rouge 2006

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Austin 2012
Points Allowed 3 Erie 2056
Passing Yards 357 Denali 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 136 San Francisco 2003
Rushing Yards 206 Boston 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed 64 Baltimore 2053
Total Yards 480 Baltimore 2015
Total Yards Allowed 238 Honolulu 2054
Pass Attempts 54 Tampa Bay 2012
Rush Attempts 38 Baltimore 2054

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software