League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Arsenal

  - - Austin Rage

  - - Baltimore Stallions

  - - Baton Rouge Beavers

  - - Boise Rough Riders

  - - Boston Killer Bees

  - - Champaign (IL) Flames

  - - Charlotte Fight'n Squirrels

  - - Columbus (OH) Wardogs

  - - Dakota Trash Pandas

  - - Denali Wolves

  - - Denver Coyotes

  - - Erie Phantoms

  - - Hartford Silverhawks

  - - Honolulu Surf

  - - Los Angeles Marauders

  - - Minnesota Norsemen

  - - New Orleans Demolition

  - - New York Blizzard

  - - Newark Red Dogs

  - - Orlando Sharks

  - - Portland (OR) Dragons

  - - Richmond Generals

  - - Sacramento Rampage

  - - San Diego Fighting Emu

  - - San Francisco Knights

  - - Santa Rosa Ravens

  - - Seattle Blacktips

  - - St. Louis Nemesis

  - - Tallahassee Galaxy

  - - Tampa Bay Plunder

  - - Wichita Harvesters

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


USFL

Portland (OR) Dragons Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Nathaniel Kittner40323122545.5911972.9
Team40723322945.6411973.0
Opp41724827796.6615982.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
D.J. PortmanRB1082802.5901
Mel ZimmermanRB632023.2131
Nathaniel KittnerQB241225.08010
Team---2196502.97323
Opp---34313053.8099

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Avery StargellFL804556412.537.0544
Colby PolidixonSE704545710.166.5325
D.J. PortmanRB52342025.943.8812
Harold ThorntonTE59251887.523.1904
Shaun PalmerFL562528211.285.0416
Garrett SchwakeTE40231918.304.7813
Lionel SpearmanFL14131299.929.2100
Asher KetteridgeFB151114613.279.7300

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Lukas KenyonWLB78291.521776.2
Jimmie ReillyFS69250.002981.2
Clay CatronRCB59130.001876.3
Dwight SualuaMLB54190.001478.5
Mackenzie SchmaltzLDT49141.540181.7
Graham WillettLCB38191.022780.7
Chuck DawkinsSS32120.000475.6
Rex PattonRDE32132.0160080.9
Lewis HeintzFS23100.000378.3
Derrick RamirezRCB2260.001981.6
Corey StevelyLDT21111.560080.8
Amir CoxRDT2160.530180.8
Darien BaxleyLDE1981.560181.4
Gabe VeraSLB1750.020276.4
Kai TerryMLB1361.000380.9

Portland (OR)TeamRank
Rushes per Game19.931
Rushing Yards59.131
Yards Per Carry2.9730
Pass Attempts37.013
Completions21.214
Completion Pct.57.218 (T)
Passing Yards208.524
Yards Per Attempt5.6430
Yards Per Catch9.8530
Total Yards Gained249.931
3rd Down Conversions27.729
Points Per Game14.231
Pass Rush Pct.17.528
Pass Defense Pct.58.115
Turnovers1819 (T)
Turnover Margin-425 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.230 (T)
Rushing Yards118.618
Yards Per Carry3.805
Pass Attempts37.922
Completions22.526
Completion Pct.59.517 (T)
Passing Yards252.623
Yards Per Attempt6.6620
Yards Per Catch11.2117
Total Yards Gained364.527
3rd Down Conversions36.421 (T)
Points Per Game25.030
Pass Rush Pct.22.324
Pass Defense Pct.58.519
Turnovers1424 (T)
Turnover Margin+425 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLeo Herrick 109.2 2017
Pass AttemptsJoey Harrington 5,843 2014
Pass CompletionsJoey Harrington 3,328 2014
Completion PercentageLeo Herrick 66.1 2017
Passing YardsJoey Harrington 42,840 2014
Yards per Pass AttemptLeo Herrick 8.51 2017
Passing TouchdownsJoey Harrington 304 2014
Times SackedJoey Harrington 435 2014
300 Yards PassingTyrell Cortez 26 2033
Rushing AttemptsIke Poston 1,913 2033
Rushing YardsIke Poston 9,031 2033
Yards per CarryCalvin Walton 5.15 2014
Rushing TouchdownsIke Poston 63 2033
100 Yards RushingReggie Ensley 45 2024
ReceptionsAmos Warwick 1,057 2056
Receiving YardsAmos Warwick 12,105 2056
Yards per ReceptionBritt Manculich 17.50 2011
Receiving TouchdownsAnquan Boldin 73 2014
Targeted PassesAmos Warwick 1,683 2056
Passes DroppedAnquan Boldin 85 2014
100 Yards ReceivingAmos Warwick 41 2056
InterceptionsRyan Sullivan 49 2034
Pass Defense PercentageGabe Eatherton 83.9 2027
TacklesBubba Kohl 891 2039
AssistsJohn Myers 325 2017
SacksGeoff Borcherding 63.0 2036
HurriesGeoff Borcherding 175 2036
Blocked PassesDaniel Kelly 43 2049
Field GoalsHarris Wible 452 2027
Key Run BlocksBryce Berry 281 2056
Key Run OpportunitiesBryce Berry 829 2056
Pancake BlocksDaryl Barrett 28 2033
Passes DefensedJosh Sawyer 125 2050
Punt Return YardsErik Cooper 2,971 2038
Punt Return TDsErik Cooper 5 2038
Kickoff Return YardsAnquan Boldin 7,413 2014
Kickoff Return TDsAnquan Boldin 6 2014
Points ScoredHarris Wible 1,889 2027
Yards from ScrimmageAmos Warwick 12,105 2056
All-Purpose YardsAmos Warwick 12,212 2056
Games StartedRyan Sullivan 179 2034

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLeo Herrick 119.8 2016
Pass AttemptsEd Moss 627 2055
Pass CompletionsLeo Herrick 387 2016
Completion PercentageLeo Herrick 72.2 2016
Passing YardsJoey Harrington 5,481 2006
Yards per Pass AttemptLeo Herrick 9.29 2016
Passing TouchdownsLeo Herrick 45 2015
Times SackedEd Moss 57 2055
300 Yards PassingLeo Herrick 9 2016
Rushing AttemptsReggie Ensley 408 2023
Rushing YardsReggie Ensley 1,800 2023
Yards per CarryIke Poston 5.34 2030
Rushing TouchdownsJorge Guthrie 14 2016
100 Yards RushingReggie Ensley 11 2024
ReceptionsAmos Warwick 121 2054
Receiving YardsAnquan Boldin 1,795 2006
Yards per ReceptionFrankie Curie 19.12 2032
Receiving TouchdownsAnquan Boldin 15 2006
Targeted PassesAmos Warwick 196 2048
Passes DroppedCarl Zimmer 16 2035
100 Yards ReceivingCourtney Krosney 9 2016
InterceptionsBrian Dawkins 9 2004
Pass Defense PercentageGabe Eatherton 91.8 2023
TacklesGabe Vera 128 2056
AssistsJohn Myers 48 2013
SacksGrant Wistrom 16.5 2003
HurriesGeoff Borcherding 40 2031
Blocked PassesDarrell McGee 9 2020
Field GoalsHarris Wible 47 2026
Key Run BlocksDaryl Barrett 45 2032
Key Run OpportunitiesHorace Adams 128 2023
Pancake BlocksDaryl Barrett 10 2032
Passes DefensedCraig Agrawall 19 2029
Punt Return YardsFloyd Horton 812 2022
Punt Return TDsFloyd Horton 2 2022
Kickoff Return YardsAnquan Boldin 1,491 2013
Kickoff Return TDsAnquan Boldin 3 2013
Points ScoredDonny Foster 173 2029
Yards from ScrimmageKai Shade 2,065 2037
All-Purpose YardsAnquan Boldin 2,720 2012

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTyrell Cortez 158.3 2030 Hartford
Pass AttemptsRoy Sobczak 61 2039 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsEd Moss 37 2055 Sacramento
Completion PercentageLeo Herrick 89.7 2016 Baltimore
Passing YardsJoey Harrington 549 2009 Seattle
Yards per Pass AttemptLeo Herrick 14.13 2014 Santa Rosa
Passing TouchdownsJoey Harrington 8 2009 Seattle
Times SackedJoey Harrington 7 2011 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsReggie Ensley 37 2023 Seattle
Rushing YardsIke Poston 211 2029 Charlotte
Yards per CarryStan Mueller 9.67 2027 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsJorge Guthrie 4 2016 Honolulu
ReceptionsAnquan Boldin 13 2006 Atlanta
Receiving YardsAnquan Boldin 301 2008 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionErik Cooper 29.80 2034 Boise
Receiving TouchdownsBritt Manculich 4 2009 Seattle
Targeted PassesHarry Stultz 24 2021 New Orleans
Passes DroppedJerome Spezzano 5 2046 Tampa Bay
InterceptionsHanik Milligan 4 2003 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageLenny Mathis 100.0 2010 Sacramento
TacklesBubba Kohl 18 2032 Baton Rouge
AssistsOmar George 9 2037 Seattle
SacksRod Mayes 5.0 2036 Columbus (OH)
HurriesGeoff Borcherding 7 2031 Dakota
Blocked PassesRex Patton 4 2059 Denver
Field GoalsDonny Foster 7 2031 Tampa Bay
Key Run BlocksCornelius Ramsey 9 2045 Tallahassee
Key Run OpportunitiesGino Banks 16 2036 Sacramento
Pancake BlocksDaryl Barrett 3 2033 Charlotte
Passes DefensedJohn Myers 4 2009 Denali
Punt Return YardsFloyd Horton 142 2022 St. Louis
Punt Return TDsGary Young 1 2013 Tallahassee
Kickoff Return YardsGeorge Fuller 247 2025 Seattle
Kickoff Return TDsAnquan Boldin 1 2010 Boston
Points ScoredCourtney Krosney 24 2014 Austin
Yards from ScrimmageKai Shade 259 2037 Boston
All-Purpose YardsAnquan Boldin 353 2012 Erie

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeo Herrick 152.0 2015 Boston
Pass AttemptsStan Jurevicius 53 2021 Boise
Pass CompletionsJoey Harrington 32 2010 Sacramento
Completion PercentageShaun Stenstrom 76.2 2023 Atlanta
Passing YardsTyrell Cortez 441 2030 Sacramento
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrell Cortez 12.17 2031 Denali
Passing TouchdownsLeo Herrick 4 2015 Boston
Times SackedJoey Harrington 5 2012 Columbus (OH)
Rushing AttemptsIke Poston 31 2031 Denali
Rushing YardsIke Poston 156 2031 Denali
Yards per CarrySergio Wigtil 8.20 2044 Erie
Rushing TouchdownsStan Jurevicius 2 2021 Baltimore
ReceptionsChris Chambers 14 2010 Sacramento
Receiving YardsArchie McConnell 251 2030 Sacramento
Yards per ReceptionBrad O'Neill 28.14 2037 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsDeon Northcott 2 2012 Tampa Bay
Targeted PassesChris Chambers 19 2010 Sacramento
Passes DroppedReggie Ensley 2 2021 Boston
InterceptionsRyan Sullivan 2 2023 Atlanta
Pass Defense PercentageJohn Myers 100.0 2014 Tampa Bay
TacklesBubba Kohl 15 2037 Atlanta
AssistsGerald Osika 7 2014 Denali
SacksGeoff Borcherding 3.0 2034 Santa Rosa
HurriesClifton Wayne 6 2021 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesChris Kelsay 2 2012 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsHarris Wible 7 2021 Tampa Bay
Key Run BlocksStanley Sutter 6 2021 Boston
Key Run OpportunitiesHorace Adams 11 2023 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksCharles Berry 1 2012 Baltimore
Passes DefensedCraig Agrawall 4 2034 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsThurman Walek 52 2050 Hartford
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Guthrie 181 2022 Champaign (IL)
Kickoff Return TDsDaniel Gaylord 1 2029 Sacramento
Points ScoredHarris Wible 22 2021 Tampa Bay
Yards from ScrimmageArchie McConnell 251 2030 Sacramento
All-Purpose YardsArchie McConnell 253 2030 Sacramento

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored32.8 2016
Points Allowed12.7 2022
Passing Yards352.6 2008
Passing Yards Allowed179.9 2004
Rushing Yards152.3 2023
Rushing Yards Allowed76.0 2034
Total Yards432.2 2030
Total Yards Allowed288.7 2024
Pass Attempts42.8 2006
Rush Attempts36.8 2023

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 62 Seattle 2009
Points Allowed 0 Sacramento 2004
Passing Yards 549 Seattle 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 38 Seattle 2058
Rushing Yards 277 Charlotte 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed 3 Santa Rosa 2034
Total Yards 598 Seattle 2009
Total Yards Allowed 103 Seattle 2035
Pass Attempts 62 San Francisco 2035
Rush Attempts 52 Sacramento 2036

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Baltimore 2021
Points Allowed 3 Erie 2010
Passing Yards 441 Sacramento 2030
Passing Yards Allowed 145 Denali 2051
Rushing Yards 213 Erie 2044
Rushing Yards Allowed 24 Boise 2021
Total Yards 557 Baton Rouge 2031
Total Yards Allowed 198 Denali 2051
Pass Attempts 53 Boise 2021
Rush Attempts 42 Boston 2033

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software